Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 15.03.2009

Clonshire EC, Sunday 15th March 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 168 70.00 1
Elaine Potter Libretto 159 66.25 2
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 156 65.00 3
Tracey Ward Winner R 155 64.58 4
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 144 60.00 5
Siobhan Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 142 59.17 6
N S Mr Brown 135 56.25
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 126 52.50
A C Winnetou 2 124 51.66
C H Albani 122 50.83
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 164 68.33 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 158 65.83 2
Elaine Potter Libretto 154 64.17 3
L B Avenier 153 63.75 4
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 140 58.33 5
Tracey Ward Winner R 140 58.33 5
Championship
N S Mr Brown 152 63.33 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 152 63.33 1
K T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 144 59.16 3
C H Albani 138 57.50 4
Kirstie Haverty Gownagh Cuckoo 122 50.83 5
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 196 67.59 1
S S Captain Benjamin 192 66.20 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 191 65.86 3
S M Wadondiego 187 64.48 4
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 182 62.75 5
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 160 55.17 6
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 160 55.17 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 206 66.45 1
S M Wadondiego 201 64.83 2
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 180 58.06 3
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 155 50.00 4
Championship
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 198 63.87 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 196 63.22 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 193 62.25 3
S S Captain Benjamin 179 57.74 4
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 176 56.77 5
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 231 67.94 1
T G Jack Sparrow 216 63.52 2
Raynal Cunningham Killahara Boy 197 57.94 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
T G Jack Sparrow 188 64.82 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 174 60.00 2
Wolfgang Frank Paddock-Hero 173 59.65 3
Championship
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 197 67.93 1
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 186 64.13 2
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 186 64.13 2
Raynal Cunningham Killahara Boy 180 62.06 4
L B Athlacca Princess 163 56.20 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 176 60.69 1
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 172 59.31 2
Championship
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 180 62.06 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 155 53.44 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 207 54.47 1