Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 18.06.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 18th June 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 168 70.00 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 168 70.00 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 164 68.33 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 162.5 67.71 4
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 162 67.50 5
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 162 67.50 5
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien clonlara beachball 161.5 67.29
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 161 67.08
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 158.5 66.04
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 156 65.00
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Goldengrove Starstruck 156 65.00
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 150.5 62.71
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Goldengrove Starstruck w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 154.5 70.23 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Mullydoo Jimmy 154 70.00 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 152 69.09 3
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 150.5 68.41 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 149.5 67.95 5
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 148.5 67.50 6
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 145.5 66.14
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 144 65.45
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 142.5 64.77
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 140.5 63.86
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien clonlara beachball w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 177.5 63.39 1
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 164.5 58.75 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 153 54.64 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 202.5 67.50 1
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 189.5 63.17 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 187 62.33 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183 61.00 4
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 179.5 59.83 5
Gary Cusack Furstendorf ret
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 237.5 69.85 1
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 216.5 63.68 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 213.5 62.79 3
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 204 63.75 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 199 62.19 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 187 58.44 3
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 230 62.16 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Charlie of Blakehill 213 64.55 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight 208 63.03 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 245 64.47 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 235 65.28 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 246.5 64.87 1
Danielle Carey Early Warning 240 63.16 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 232.5 61.18 3
Class 13 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
William McAuliffe Easter Celebration 149 82.10 1
Jessica Mc Auliffe Romony River Little Duke 156 78.42 2
Class 14 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Romony River Little Duke 133 78.24 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 200 71.43 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 195.5 69.82 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 187 66.79 3
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 185 66.07 4
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 208.5 67.26 1
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 188.5 67.32 1
Lisa Irwin Jimmy 183 65.36 2
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 212.5 68.55 1
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 201.5 65.00 2
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 252 64.62 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 279.5 68.17 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Individual (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d