Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 16.07.2017

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 16th July 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 176.5 73.54 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 173.5 72.29 2
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 172.5 71.88 3
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 165 68.75 4
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce 163 67.92 5
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 162.5 67.71 6
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 161.5 67.29
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 159.5 66.46
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 158.5 66.04
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 157 58 65.42
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 156 65.00
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 154 64.17
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress 151.5 63.13
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 0 w/d
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 0 n/s
Unregistered
Soraya Morscher Montigue Harmony 139 57.92 1
Audrey Kelleher Albert Diamond Girl 135.5 56.46 2
Riding Club
Kirstie Haverty Gownagh Cuckoo 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce w/d
Registered Category 1
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 155.5 70.68 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 151.5 68.86 2
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 146 66.36 3
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 137.5 62.50 4
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh n/s
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 158 71.82 1
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 150.5 68.41 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 149.5 67.95 3
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 147.66 67.12 4
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 145.5 66.14 5
Registered Category 3
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 168 76.36 1
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 163.5 74.32 2
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 147.5 67.05 3
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress 145 65.91 4
Unregistered
Soraya Morscher Montigue Harmony 143 65.00 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 187 66.79 1
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 171.5 61.25 2
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy n/s
Registered Category 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 177.5 63.39 1
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 158.8 56.71 2
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Registered Category 3
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 187 66.79 1
Unregistered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 185.5 66.25 1
Junior
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 173 61.79 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 194.5 64.83 1
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 189 63.00 2
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 182 60.67 3
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Registered Category 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 208 69.33 1
Michelle Marshall Theia 180.5 60.17 2
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Unregistered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 195.5 65.17 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 225 66.18 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 218.5 64.26 2
Unregistered
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion w/d
Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 226 66.47 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 233.5 63.11 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 219 59.19 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 215.5 65.30 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 253 66.58 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 243.5 64.08 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 231 64.17 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 248 65.26 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 231.5 60.92 2
Class 14 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverill Annaharvey Half Nut 128.5 75.59 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 204 72.86 1
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 214.5 69.19 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 207 66.77 2
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 191.5 68.39 1
Registered Category 1
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 186 66.43 1
Junior
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 199.5 71.25 1
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 214 69.03 1
Class 20 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Individual (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 245.5 62.95 1
Class 23 - Advanced Primary (a) Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Buddy 120.5 60.25 1
Kirstie Haverty Gownagh Cuckoo w/d