Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 13.08.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 13th August 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 177.5 73.96 1
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 166.5 69.38 2
Kylie Magner Milo 165.5 68.96 3
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 162.5 67.71 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 161 67.08 5
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 156 65.00 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 154.5 64.38
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Jasper 153.5 63.96
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 153.5 63.96
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 147.5 61.46
Gary Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly w/d
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster w/d
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce w/d
Unregistered
Belinda Johnson Cherry Tree 142 59.17 1
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster 148 53 67.27 1
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 147.5 54 67.05 2
Kylie Magner Milo 143 52 65.00 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 142.5 55 64.77 4
Eileen Murphy Ballyshea Jasper 129.5 49 58.86 5
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly w/d
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Unregistered
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 149.5 55 67.95 1
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce 149 54 67.73 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 147 54 66.82 3
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 146 53 66.36 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 144 53 65.45 5
Gary Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 189 67.50 1
Michelle Marshall Theia 183 65.36 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 181 64.64 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 178.5 63.75 4
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster 178 63.57 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 171.5 61.25 6
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster 200 66.67 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 197 65.67 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 194 64.67 3
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 190.5 63.50 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 187 62.33 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 186 62.00 6
Michelle Marshall Theia 183 61.00
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 226 66.47 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 224 65.88 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 218 64.12 3
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 217.5 63.97 4
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 221 69.06 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 208.5 65.16 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 232 62.70 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 213 64.55 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 254 66.84 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 239.5 66.53 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 232.5 64.58 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 248 65.26 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 14 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 114 67.06 1
Maeve Deverill Annaharvey Half Nut w/d
Finn Magner Barrera Purple Iris w/d
Class 15 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 143.5 68.33 1
Finn Magner Barrera Purple Iris w/d
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 193.5 66.72 1
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 176.5 60.86 2
Unregistered Junior
Gemma Hannon Fronarth Vanessa 179 61.72 1
Class 17 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 156 67.83 1
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Danielle Carey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 189 65.17 1
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 178.5 61.55 2
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time w/d
Unregistered
Belinda Johnson Cherry Tree 180.5 62.24 1
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 176 60.69 2
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 156 67.83 1
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time w/d
Class 20 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI h/c