Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 16.06.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Friday 16th June 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 160.5 66.88 1
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 160.5 66.88 1
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 158 65.83 3
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 155.79 64.91 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 155 64.58 5
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 155 64.58 5
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 144.5 60.21
Gary Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Unregistered
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien clonlara beachball 164.5 68.54 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien blackjack w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 154 70.00 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 149.5 67.95 2
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 149.5 67.95 2
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 148.5 67.50 4
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 147.5 67.05 5
Gary Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Unregistered
J D Juno Tintreach 151 68.64 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall Revstrug 181 64.64 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 172 61.43 2
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 203 67.67 1
Michelle Marshall Revstrug 201.5 67.17 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183.5 61.17 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 235 69.12 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 230 67.65 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 222 65.29 3
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 222 65.29 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 207 60.88 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 210.5 65.78 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix w/d
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 242 65.41 1
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 199 71.07 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 192.5 68.75 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 191.5 68.39 3
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 220 70.97 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 217.5 70.16 2
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 195 69.64 1
Unregistered
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 187.5 66.96 1
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 202.5 65.32 1
Class 20 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto h/c
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 270 69.23 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 239.5 61.41 2