Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 25.08.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Friday 25th August 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elaine Potter Sail on Diamond 161.5 67.29 1
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 156.5 65.21 2
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 155.5 64.79 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 155.0 64.58 4
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 154.5 64.38 5
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 152.5 63.54 6
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 149.5 57 62.29
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 149.5 54 62.29
Claire Sammon Wallaby 148.0 61.67
Bethany Mackey Wagner V.U. 143.5 59.79
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 140.5 58.54
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Unregistered
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 156.5 65.21 1
Sandra Barnwell Crecora Angel 156.0 65.00 2
Sandra Hammersley Kracker Jack 148.5 61.88 3
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale 136.0 56.67 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 152.0 69.09 1
Gary Cusack Furstendorf 148.5 54 67.50 2
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 148.5 54 67.50 2
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 144.0 65.45 4
Elaine Potter Sail on Diamond 143.0 65.00 5
Bethany Mackey Wagner V.U. 141.5 64.32 6
Ruth Brennan Garryhinch Marble 140.0 63.64
Claire Sammon Wallaby 136.0 61.82
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 134.5 61.14
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Unregistered
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 138.5 62.95 1
Sandra Hammersley Kracker Jack 136.5 62.05 2
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale 134.5 61.14 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster 186.0 66.43 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 184.5 65.89 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 180.5 64.46 3
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 173.0 61.79 4
Unregistered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 190.0 67.86 1
Emma Burke Mr Incredible w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 203.0 67.67 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 198.0 66.00 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 196.5 65.50 3
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 174.5 58.17 4
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster 0 h/c
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Unregistered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 203.5 67.83 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 226.0 66.47 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 223.5 65.74 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 218.0 64.12 3
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 214.0 62.94 4
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 203.5 59.85 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 202.5 63.28 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 201.0 62.81 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam w/d
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 189.0 67.50 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 188.5 67.32 2
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 186.5 66.61 3
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 210.5 67.90 1
Robin De Pelsmaeker Derg Dream Time 207.5 66.94 2
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 206.5 66.61 3
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 243.0 62.31 1
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Henry Myers Milly 166.0 87.36 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 251.0 64.36 1
Class 23 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall Theia 198.0 66.00 1