Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 29.10.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 29th October 2017

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 138.5 56 69.25 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 131 54 65.50 2
Unregistered
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Rebel Request 126 53 63.00 1
Asha Golden Sonny 117.5 48 58.75 2
Class 2 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 141.5 55 70.75 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 135 54 67.50 2
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 132.5 54 66.25 3
Unregistered
Lisa Irwin IHWT Sonny Boy 134 53 67.00 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 130 53 65.00 2
Class 3 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 176 62 67.69 1
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 175.5 59.5 67.50 2
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 173 60 66.54 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 170 58 65.38 4
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 157 54 60.38 5
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 156 54.5 60.00 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 155 54 59.62
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 149 50 57.31
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem ret
Marianne Pilote Baltydaniel Silver Prince w/d
Unregistered
John Myers Rocky 163 56 62.69 1
Rebecca Hayes Wally w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 193 55 66.55 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 189.5 54 65.34 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 180 52 62.07 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 174 47 60.00 4
Class 7 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 197 61 67.93 1
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 191 60 65.86 2
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 186 59.5 64.14 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 180.5 61.5 66.85 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 236 37.5 62.11 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 233.5 37.5 61.45 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando ret
Class 16 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ray O’ Neill Rebel w/d
Class 17 - Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 134 45 63.81 1
Class 18 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Henry Myers Milly 143 64 75.26 1
Vincent O’Hara Flash Fred 142.5 64 75.00 2
Class 19 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O Doherty Zulu 120.5 51 70.88 1
Class 20 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 176 65.5 73.33 1
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 161.5 63.5 67.29 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 161 61.5 67.08 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 157.5 60 65.63 4
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 152.5 58 63.54 5
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe w/d
Unregistered
John Myers Rocky 160 61.5 66.67 1
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Short Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O Doherty Zulu 140.5 48 66.90 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 254.5 42 65.26 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 236.5 34.5 60.64 2
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 260.5 37.5 63.54 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 258.5 39.5 63.05 2
Class 27 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 198 55 68.28 1
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Class 28 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 236 52 62.11 1
Class 29 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017) - Outdoor Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto h/c