Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 05.11.2017

Clonshire EC, Sunday 5th November 2017

Class 1 - Category 0 Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen Cronin Mollyboo 144 68.57 1
C B Crumble 142 67.62 2
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 131 62.38 3
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 143.5 65.23 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 125 56.82 2
Unregistered
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Rebel Request 137.5 62.50 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 195 69.64 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 190 67.86 2
Unregistered
Lisa Irwin IHWT Sonny Boy 182.5 65.18 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 165 58.93 2
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Long Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 177.5 77.17 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 176 76.52 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 164.5 71.52 3
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 164 71.30 4
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 161.5 70.22 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 160 69.57 6
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 156 67.83
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 153.5 66.74
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 150 65.22
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 143.5 62.39
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce w/d
Unregistered
Godfray Gibbons Twilight Thunder 175.5 76.30 1
Sandra Hammersley Kracker Jack 170.5 74.13 2
John Myers Rocky 126 54.78 3
Hannah McInerney Polyanna Star 125.5 54.57 4
Sandra Barnwell Crecora Angel w/d
Jessica Lynch Website w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 185.5 71.35 1
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 175 67.31 2
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 173.5 66.73 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 172.5 66.35 4
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 172.5 66.35 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 170 65.38 6
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 169 65.00
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 167.5 64.42
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 167.5 64.42
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 163.5 62.88
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 159.5 61.35
Owen Smyth Balladeer Bounce w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Hammersley Kracker Jack 170 65.38 1
John Myers Rocky 167.5 64.42 2
John Glynn Wally 166.5 64.04 3
Jessica Lynch Website 166 63.85 4
Sandra Barnwell Crecora Angel 165.5 63.65 5
John Glynn Dale 165 63.46 6
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 163 62.69
Hannah McInerney Polyanna Star 155 59.62
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 219.5 75.69 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 207 71.38 2
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 205.5 70.86 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 184.5 63.62 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 179.5 61.90 5
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 200 68.97 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 189.5 65.34 2
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 186.5 64.31 3
Unregistered
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 182 62.76 1
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 180.5 66.85 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 191.5 66.03 1
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 182.2 62.83 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 216.5 63.68 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 217.5 38.5 63.97 1
Rachel O’Doherty Drenrow Master Blaster h/c
Class 16 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 246.5 68.47 1
Class 17 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 251.5 66.18 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 236 62.11 2
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI h/c
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 264 69.47 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 254 66.84 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 241.5 63.55 3
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 232.5 61.18 4
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017) - Long Arena
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 311.5 62.30 1
Class 24 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Henry Myers Milly 132 1
Vincent O’Hara Flash Fred 128.5 2
Jessica Mc Auliffe Marmite w/d
William McAuliffe Easter Celebration w/d
Class 25 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Zulu 147.5 86.76 1
Class 26 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Short Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Zulu 139.5 66.43 1
Sorcha Gore Molly Brown 130 61.90 2