Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 03.12.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 3rd December 2017

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 138.05 62.75 1
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Rebel Request 136.95 62.25 2
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 151.8 69.00 1
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 146.85 66.75 2
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 135.3 61.50 3
Jack Minehan The Muffin Man 129.8 59.00 4
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 176.5 63.04 1
Senior Trailblazers
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 182 65.00 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 176.5 70.60 1
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 167 66.80 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 166.5 66.60 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 154.5 61.80 4
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 154 61.60 5
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle w/d
Unregistered
J D Juno Tintreach 171 68.40 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 166.5 66.60 2
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 166 66.40 3
Rebecca Hayes Wallie D’or 160.5 64.20 4
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 154 61.60 5
Ann Glynn Wally w/d
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon w/d
Tara Oliver Guinness w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mary Mitchell Western Guppies 161.5 67.29 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 157.5 65.63 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh ret
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll w/d
Unregistered
Rebecca Hayes Wallie D’or 155 64.58 1
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 152 63.33 2
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 148.5 61.88 3
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 200.5 69.14 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 200 68.97 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 180 62.07 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 174 60.00 4
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 173.5 59.83 5
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 172.5 59.48 6
Unregistered
J D Juno Tintreach 143 49.31 1
Class 9 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 190.5 65.69 1
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 187.5 64.66 2
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 184.5 63.62 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 181.5 62.59 4
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 193.5 66.72 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 178.5 61.55 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 230.5 67.79 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - David Patterson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto w/d
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 276 70.77 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 292 71.22 1