Our Sponsors
Results Dohyle House Stud 07.02.2010

Dohyle House Stud, Sunday 7th February 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
L B Avenier 165 68.75 1
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 160 66.66 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 154 64.16 3
C H Nordic Temple 152 63.33 4
M G Edenvale Beauty 149 62.08 5
L H Chesnut Dubh 142 59.16 6
Unregistered
Patrick Farrell Juno 161 67.08 1
Judy Devine Justadream 152 63.33 2
Kathryn Taylor Alvaro-V 149 52 62.08 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Kool Colour 149 50 62.08 4
Ray O’ Neill Ashfield Playboy 148 61.66 5
Melanie Mackey Twinfort Guardian 0 w/d
Junior
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 155 64.58 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 150 62.50 2
A C Just A Peach 0 w/d
Riding Club
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 147 61.25 1
Una Quinn Princess Lady 132 55.00 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 161 67.08 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 155 64.58 2
M G Edenvale Beauty 153 63.75 3
C H Nordic Temple 149 62.08 4
L H Chesnut Dubh 128 53.33 5
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 160 66.66 h/c
Unregistered
Melanie Mackey Twinfort Guardian 163 67.91 1
Judy Devine Justadream 161 67.08 2
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 147 61.25 3
John Glynn Shanaclough Dutch Courage 133 55.41 4
Una Quinn Princess Lady 128 53.33 5
Junior
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 151 62.91 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 134 55.83 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 35 (2009)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 171 61 65.76 1
P M Mack Dubh 171 60 65.76 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 166 63.84 3
Riding Club
S F Suilini 155 59.61 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 184 63.44 1
P M Mack Dubh 0 elim
Riding Club
S F Suilini 162 55.86 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 176 60.68 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 230 67.64 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 206 60.58 2
N C Harley IRL 198 58.23 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 233 66.57 1
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 220 62.85 2
N C Harley IRL 201 57.42 3
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 0 w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 198 58.22 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 211 55.53 1
Class 11 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Oakengrove Ideal 0 h/c
Class 12 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoibheann Noonan Penny Pastar 152 75.78 1
Class 13 - Para classes
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Tula 151 65.65 1
Breda Bernie Tula 144 65.45 2