Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 21.01.2018

Clonshire EC, Sunday 21st January 2018

Class 1 - Category 0 Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Hayes Moorhill Lad 129.5 45.5 61.67 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 150 55 68.18 1
Elizabeth Wallace Iron Man 147.5 55 67.05 2
Junior
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 147 54 66.82 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 145 53 65.91 2
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky w/d
Unregistered
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 182 59.5 65.00 1
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Champ Nygard 177 57 70.80 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 175.5 58 70.20 2
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 168 54 67.20 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 168 54 67.20 3
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 148.5 49 59.40 5
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 145 48 58.00 6
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh w/d
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Unregistered
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 159 52 63.60 1
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 158.5 51 63.40 2
Brian Morrison Kit Kat 146 50 58.40 3
J D Juno Tintreach w/d
Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 148 48 59.20 1
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Champ Nygard 180 61 69.23 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 173 60 66.54 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 170 59 65.38 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 169.5 59.5 65.19 4
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 168 60.5 64.62 5
Petra Hewer Luidam Gold 151 59 58.08 6
Tara Flynn Master Columbus ret
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh w/d
Unregistered
Brian Morrison Kit Kat 180.5 61.5 69.42 1
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 179.5 62 69.04 2
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 179 61 68.85 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 197 60 65.67 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 198 54 68.28 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 186.5 52 64.31 2
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time w/d
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau w/d
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert w/d
Unregistered
Anneke ten Doeschate El Nino 195.5 55 67.41 1
J D Juno Tintreach w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 199 62.5 68.62 1
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 198.5 62 68.45 2
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 196 62 67.59 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 194 60.5 66.90 4
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time 193 61.5 66.55 5
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 190.5 60 65.69 6
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 186.5 59.5 64.31
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 183.5 61 67.96 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 177.5 59.5 65.74 2
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 167. 56.5 61.85 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 163.5 57 60.56 4
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Unregistered
Victoria Maughen Balladeer Discord 165 48.5 61.11 1
Chris Hunt Fernando w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 212 53 66.25 1
Lauren Fahy Ashfield Golden Sparrow 206.5 51 64.53 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 202 50 63.13 3
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time h/c
Unregistered
Victoria Maughen Balladeer Discord 205.5 64.22 1
Chris Hunt Fernando w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 185.5 51 63.97 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 227.5 66.91 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 252 66.32 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 261 15 66.92 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 258 14 66.15 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 233.5 12 59.87 3
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 267.5 65.24 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 266 64.88 2
Class 27 - Intermediate BE 115 (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Morrison Milchem JJ 154.5 28 70.23 1
Brian Morrison EX 139.5 24.5 63.41 2