Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 25.02.2018

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 25th February 2018

Class 1 - Category 0 Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 137 65.24 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 154.5 70.23 1
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 148 67.27 2
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Rebel Request 148 67.27 2
Jack Minehan The Muffin Man 144 65.45 4
Helena O Doherty Romany River Little Duke 144 65.45 4
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 142 64.55 6
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 186.5 66.61 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 185.5 66.25 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 164.5 71.52 1
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S 163 70.87 2
Brian Morrison Global Showtime 160.5 69.78 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 159.5 69.35 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 155.5 67.61 5
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 155.5 67.61 5
Raphael Walsh Syringo 155.5 67.61 5
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 155 67.39
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 154 66.96
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 153 66.52
Brian Morrison Dhi Invito 152.5 66.30
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 150 65.22
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien Sli Maith 149.5 65.00
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 149 64.78
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 147.5 64.13
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 145.5 63.26
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Claire Sammon Wallaby w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Morrison Global Showtime 192.5 74.04 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 186 71.54 2
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 178 68.46 3
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 176.5 67.88 4
Raphael Walsh Syringo 176.5 67.88 4
Brian Morrison Dhi Invito 174 66.92 6
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 173 66.54
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 168.5 64.81
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 165 63.46
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 164.5 63.27
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 163 62.69
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien Sli Maith 160 61.54
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Clonlaras Beachball 159 61.15
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Tara Oliver Champ Nygard w/d
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 201 69.31 1
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S 196 67.59 2
Class 9 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 197 67.93 1
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 194 66.90 2
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Morrison Good Luck Suntan 181.5 67.22 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 179 66.30 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 207.5 64.84 1
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 202 63.13 2
Brian Morrison Good Luck Suntan 199.5 62.34 3
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Morrison Milchem JJ 196 67.59 1
Brian Morrison EX 186.5 64.31 2
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 176 60.69 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brian Morrison EX 229 67.35 1
Brian Morrison Milchem JJ 215.5 63.38 2
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 203.5 67.83 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 202.5 67.50 2
Sue Smallman Eicke II w/d
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 238 70.00 1
Sue Smallman Eicke II 231.5 68.09 2
Caoimhe Curran Charlotte 216 63.53 3
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 18 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Eicke II 217.5 63.97 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 203 59.71 2
Class 21 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 240 72.73 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 0 h/c
Class 22 - Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 249 67.30 1
Class 24 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C Curran Southeast Starlight 130 68.40 1