Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 15.07.2018

Roscrea EC, Sunday 15th July 2018

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Wallace Iron Man 165.5 63.65 1
Evanna Howard Violet banks Alfie 161.6 62.15 2
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess n/s
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter n/s
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C n/s
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade n/s
Class 2 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 180.5 69.42 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 178 68.46 2
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 173 66.54 3
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 179.5 71.80 1
Grainne Kavanagh Chance The Capitalist 168.5 67.40 2
Emily Keehan Ballyrue Elmo 160 64.00 3
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy 153.5 61.40 4
Evanna Howard Violet banks Alfie 145.5 58.20 5
Tess Walsh Ballybrown Beau n/s
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 184.5 70.96 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 184 70.77 2
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 183 70.38 3
Raphael Walsh Lets Party 181.5 69.81 4
Raphael Walsh Syringo 180 69.23 5
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 179 68.85 6
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 175.5 67.50
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy 174 66.92
Claire Sammon Wallaby 167 64.23
Emily Keehan Ballyrue Elmo 158 60.77
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 200 68.97 1
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy 187.5 64.66 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 185.5 63.97 3
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 183 63.10 4
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 180.5 62.24 5
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 176.5 60.86 6
Grainne Kavanagh Chance The Capitalist 176 60.69
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise n/s
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 196.5 65.50 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 196.5 65.50 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 193 64.33 3
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 193 64.33 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 192 64.00 5
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 191 63.67 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 189 63.00
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 186 62.00
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 185 61.67
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 182 60.67
Raphael Walsh Syringo 178.5 59.50
Owen Smyth Moonie 203 67.67 h/c
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 180.5 66.85 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 167 61.85 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 165.5 61.30 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 159 58.89 4
Owen Smyth Moonie 188 69.63 h/c
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall Theia 218 70.32 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 183 59.03 2
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 237 76.45 h/c
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall Theia 181 64.64 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 169.5 60.54 2
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 195 69.64 h/c
Class 10 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 224 67.88 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 214 64.85 2
Anne McFarland Tullibards Shakra 210.5 63.79 3
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 196.5 59.55 4
Class 11 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 212.5 64.39 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 208.5 63.18 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 201 60.91 3
Anne McFarland Tullibards Shakra 200.5 60.76 4
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 208.5 63.18 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 223.5 65.74 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Class 14 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 214 62.94 1
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 214 62.94 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 16 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d