Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 02.09.2018

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 2nd September 2018

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 190 73.08 1
Jennifer De Courcey Garryhinch Marble 184 70.77 2
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 183.5 70.58 3
Kara Madden The Ladybird 171.5 65.96 4
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 170 65.38 5
Laura O’ Gorman Mon Plaisir 161 61.92 6
Dawn O’Brien Pringles 160 61.54
Class 2 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump 178.5 68.65 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 178 68.46 2
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 169.5 65.19 3
Asha Golden Sonny 162 62.31 4
Emily Wallace Ogue Sallywell 156 60.00 5
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 188.5 75.40 1
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 177.57 71.03 2
Kimberley Wilkinson Crioa Mor 171 68.40 3
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 169 67.60 4
Nicky Mummery Tafkeer 166.5 66.60 5
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint 161 64.40 6
Karen Connelly Gildawn Girl 159 63.60
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 157.5 63.00
Victoria Roche Killard Wakita 154.5 61.80
Caroline Roche Garryduff Legend 152.5 61.00
Alwyn Moran CBD Tasman Able 152 60.80
Brian deegan First contact n/s
Emily Keehan Ballyrue Elmo n/s
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Penny ret
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 185 71.15 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 183.5 70.58 2
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 175.5 67.50 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 169.5 65.19 4
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae 169 65.00 5
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 164.5 63.27 6
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 163.5 62.88
Alwyn Moran CBD Tasman Able 160.5 61.73
Kimberley Wilkinson Crioa Mor 152.5 58.65
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 166 63.85 h/c
Tara Dalton Get In The Van w/d
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance w/d
Kim Phelan Domingo ret
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 211.5 72.93 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 210.5 72.59 2
Ria Tansey Qeannaire an Tanaiste 207 71.38 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 202.5 69.83 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 199 68.62 5
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 195 67.24 6
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 195 67.24 6
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 192 66.21
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 191.5 66.03
Kim Phelan Domingo 190.5 65.69
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 189 65.17
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae 186.5 64.31
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 182.5 62.93
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 180 62.07
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 175 60.34
Brian deegan First contact w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory w/d
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 211.5 70.50 1
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 206 68.67 2
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S 197 65.67 3
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 189.5 63.17 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 178.0 59.33 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 174.5 58.17 6
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 171 57.00
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 176 58.67 h/c
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 195.5 72.41 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 186.5 69.07 2
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 178 65.93 3
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 178 65.93 3
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 177.5 65.74 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 170 62.96 6
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 169 62.59
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 167 61.85
Laura Dennehy G-Force B.S w/d
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 215.5 69.52 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 213 68.71 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 202.5 65.32 3
Michelle Marshall Theia 201.5 65.00 4
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 201.5 71.96 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 188 67.14 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 179.5 64.11 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Class 10 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall The Illusionist 192.5 58.33 1
Class 11 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall The Illusionist w/d
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 217.5 65.91 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 195.5 59.24 h/c
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard ret
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 215.5 63.38 1
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis w/d
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 223 65.59 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg w/d
Class 16 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 217.5 63.97 1
Class 19 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 73 73.00 1
Class 21 - AIRC 1 (2007)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 111.5 65.59 1
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 165.5 68.96 1
Jennifer De Courcey Garryhinch Marble 155.5 64.79 2
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 155 64.58 3
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump w/d
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom w/d
Class 25 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump 162.5 67.71 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 160.5 66.88 2
Class 27 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 175.5 70.20 w/d
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 175.5 70.20 1
Kathryn Conneely Saoirse Na Mara 169.5 67.80 3
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 169 67.60 w/d
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 169 67.60 4
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 168.5 67.40 w/d
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 168.5 67.40 6
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 161 64.40
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 175.5 70.20 w/d
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 169 67.60 w/d
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 168.5 67.40 w/d