Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 29.04.2018

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 29th April 2018

Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Wallace Iron Man 164 74.55 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 163.35 74.25 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 150.7 68.50 3
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 150.7 68.50 3
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Rebel Request 150 68.18 5
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 191 68.21 1
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 190.5 68.04 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 179.32 71.73 1
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 167.37 66.95 2
Tara Dalton Harry P w/d
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 183.5 70.58 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 177.5 68.27 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 174.5 67.12 3
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 174.5 67.12 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 173.5 66.73 5
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 170.5 65.58 6
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 169 65.00
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 168 64.62
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 161 61.92
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 199 68.62 1
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 195 67.24 2
Class 10 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 218 75.17 1
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 212 73.10 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 199 68.62 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 194 66.90 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 183 63.10 5
Class 11 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 182.5 67.59 1
Class 12 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 208.5 65.16 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 184.5 63.62 1
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 207 60.88 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 225.5 75.17 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 201 67.00 2
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 234 68.82 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy w/d
Class 18 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 207.5 61.03 1
Class 22 - Pony Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte w/d
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 23 - Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d