Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 06.07.2018

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Friday 6th July 2018

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer De Courcey Knockbrack Porter 182 70.00 1
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess 172.5 66.35 2
Helena O Doherty Inse Duchess 170 65.38 3
Maria Gorham Western House Honey Mist w/d
Emily Heagney Haileys Comet w/d
Kara Madden The Ladybird w/d
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe w/d
Class 2 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 180.5 69.42 1
Tanya Farrell Willy Jump 176.5 67.88 h/c
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe w/d
Emily Wallace Ogue Sallywell w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Marwood Cobalto IX 185.5 74.20 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 171 68.40 2
Kimberley Wilkinson Crioa Mor 157 62.80 3
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 135.5 54.20 4
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 132 52.80 5
SH KJ w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 172 66.15 1
Caroline Marwood Cobalto IX 171 65.77 2
Fergal Nesbitt Imp 168.5 64.81 3
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae 166.5 64.04 4
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 164.5 63.27 5
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 162.5 62.50 6
Rebecca Hayes Lex 160 61.54
Fergal Nesbitt Ruben 160 61.54
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 156.5 60.19
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 156 60.00
Kimberley Wilkinson Crioa Mor 153 58.85
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan w/d
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Tara Oliver Dancing judy w/d
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy w/d
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Raphael Walsh Lets Party w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 199.5 68.79 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 190.5 65.69 2
Rebecca Hayes Lex 190.5 65.69 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 190 65.52 4
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 188.5 65.00 5
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 181 62.41 6
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 166.5 57.41
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Tara Oliver Dancing judy w/d
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 189 63.00 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 188.5 62.83 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 185.5 61.83 3
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf ret
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan w/d
Martha Naughton Simbolise w/d
Joanne O Shea Dawnie w/d
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy w/d
Raphael Walsh Syringo w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 182.0 67.41 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 172 63.70 2
Fergal Nesbitt Imp 168 62.22 3
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 155 57.41 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 153 56.67 5
Fergal Nesbitt Ruben 152.5 56.48 6
Gary Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 147 54.44
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Martha Naughton Simbolise w/d
Joanne O Shea Dawnie w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 211 68.06 1
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 200 64.52 2
Caroline Marwood Rathcoole May 197.5 63.71 3
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic w/d
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic n/s
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 177.5 63.39 1
Caroline Marwood Rathcoole May w/d
Class 10 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 205.5 62.27 1
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 220 66.67 1
Rachel ODoherty Candrel Clover 205.5 62.27 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 197 59.70 3
Jildau Laumans Black Twilight w/d
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie w/d
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco w/d
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 211 62.06 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 14 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 212.5 62.50 1
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 226 66.47 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 210 61.76 2
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 20 - Preliminary BD Freestyle (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 93 51.67 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey w/d
Class 22 - Young Riders FEI Freestyle / Prix St Georges Freestyle (2009/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d