Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 27.07.2018

Clonshire EC, Friday 27th July 2018

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 183 70.38 1
Alison Fitzgerald Who’s Jardan B 174.5 67.12 2
Robbyn Fitzgerald Tic Tac 172 66.15 3
Emily Jones Lisarrow Joanne 149.5 57.50 4
Class 2 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 165 63.46 1
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Groves Geary George Boy 181 72.40 1
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 181 72.40 1
Sandra Barnwell Rocky 174 69.60 3
Noelle Kirby Mounthenry Lass 169 67.60 4
Aoife Goodwin-Boers Sherwater 168 67.20 5
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 168 67.20 5
Carolann O’ Sullivan Jump On Jules 163 65.20
Sandra Barnwell Only Otto 162 64.80
Aoife Gorman Clonshire Cody 157.5 63.00
Noelle Kirby My Cremlin 156.5 62.60
Anna Gavin Piltown Flash w/d
Lorraine McGowan Clonshire Baltimore w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 189 72.69 1
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 188 72.31 2
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 184.5 70.96 3
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 184.5 70.96 3
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 184 70.77 5
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy 183 70.38 6
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 179 68.85
Avril Groves Geary George Boy 177 68.08
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 177 68.08
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 175 67.31
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 174.5 67.12
Carolann O’ Sullivan Jump On Jules 173.5 66.73
Raphael Walsh Lets Party 173.5 66.73
Aoife Goodwin-Boers Sherwater 171.5 65.96
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 170.5 65.58
Joan Clohessy Castletown Lorcan 168 64.62
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 167.5 64.42
Anna Gavin Piltown Flash w/d
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Marco Polo Z 205 70.69 1
Siobhan Schous Abbeylands Guy 205 70.69 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 198 68.28 3
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 197 67.93 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 195 67.24 5
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 194.5 67.07 6
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 193.5 66.72
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 191 65.86
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 187 64.48
Orla Lamont Brownville Poet 175.5 60.52
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 204.5 68.17 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 200 66.67 2
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 196 65.33 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Udo 195 65.00 4
Joanne O’ Shea Dawnie 192 64.00 5
Muhammad O. Kakar Castletown Lorcan 190 63.33 6
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy 178.5 59.50
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy n/s
Class 7 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Udo 182 67.41 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 168.5 62.41 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 154.5 57.22 3
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 154 57.04 4
Joanne O’ Shea Dawnie 154 57.04 4
Class 8 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 197.5 63.71 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 196.5 63.39 2
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 189 60.97 3
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 166.5 59.46 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 163 58.21 2
Class 10 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover w/d
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 217.5 65.91 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 185 56.06 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 208.5 63.18 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 165.5 68.96 1
Class 24 - Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 255 62.20 1