Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 13.01.2019

Roscrea EC, Sunday 13th January 2019

Class 1 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lilly Donohoe Woodroyd flower girl 65 65.00 1
Henry Barnwell Millie 63.5 63.50 2
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 148.5 67.50 1
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Regal Request 178 61.38 1
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity 190.5 65.69 1
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 185.5 63.97 2
Katie Naughton Cruising Caricello w/d
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Naughton Cruising Caricello w/d
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Julie Polden Kilnoe Clover 206 71.03 1
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity 193 66.55 2
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 180.5 62.24 3
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 176.5 60.86 4
Class 8 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 145 58.00 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 142.5 57.00 2
Class 9 - Category 0 AIRC 12 (2018)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 131 65.50 1
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 128 64.00 2
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy w/d
Class 10 - Category 0 AIRC 2 (2009)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 123.5 65.00 1
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 122 64.21 2
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 181 75.42 1
Padraig Flannagan Qeannaire An Tanaiste 171 71.25 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 169.5 70.63 3
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 163.5 68.13 4
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 163.5 68.13 4
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 163.5 68.13 4
Sandra Barnwell Only Otto 162 67.50
Raynal Cunningham Birchill cassanova 160 66.67
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 160 66.67
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 158 65.83
Ned Irwin Sonny Boy 151 62.92
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 146.3 60.96
Sandra Barnwell Not Otto 145.5 60.63
Class 12 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 181.5 75.63 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 175.5 73.13 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 160.5 66.88 3
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 158.5 66.04 4
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 157.5 65.63 5
Elaine Murphy Tanaiste Q 155.5 64.79 6
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 155 64.58
Rosemary Nesbitt Florence. ( Dip182012). + Mougins (Di p182012) 151.5 63.13
Rosemary Nesbitt Florence. ( Dip182012). + Mougins (Di p182012) 151.5 63.13
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 150 62.50
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 149.5 62.29
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 148 61.67
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity 138.5 57.71
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Raynal Cunningham Birchill cassanova w/d
Tara Dalton Get In The Van w/d
Padraig Flannagan Qeannaire An Tanaiste ret
Class 13 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 220 70.97 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 216 69.68 2
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 205 66.13 3
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 204.5 65.97 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 189 60.97 5
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy ret
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 209.5 69.83 1
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 196.5 65.50 2
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 195.5 65.17 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 185 61.67 4
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 183.5 61.17 5
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen w/d
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy w/d
Melanie King Drumin Gregory ret
Class 15 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 176.5 63.04 1
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 218 66.06 1
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 231 67.94 1
Class 23 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231.5 68.09 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 218 64.12 2
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 206 60.59 3
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 30 - Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 224 65.88 1
Alana Cazabon VSH Chablis 214.1 62.97 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 211 62.06 3