Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 03.03.2019

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 3rd March 2019

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O Doherty Barford Party Time 158 71.82 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Regal Request 206.5 71.21 1
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 205.5 70.86 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 203.5 70.17 3
Anna O Connor Trefriw pepsi 201 69.31 4
Amy McMahon Bufasa 200 68.97 5
Lara Field Glandrine Pied Piper 195 67.24 6
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 205.5 70.86 1
Jane Field Clonmoylan Red Hugh 201.5 69.48 2
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Hanley Captain Caruso 143.5 62.39 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague swallow 169.5 70.63 1
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 169 70.42 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 166 69.17 3
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 163 67.92 4
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 160 66.67 5
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 155.5 64.79 6
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 150 62.50
edward irwin Jimmy Toffee w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague swallow 168.5 70.21 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 167 69.58 2
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 163.5 68.13 3
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 163.5 68.13 3
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 162 67.50 5
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 156 65.00 6
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 154.5 64.38
Faye McGrath Ballyj Denozzo 153.5 63.96
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 153 63.75
Emma Downey Don Ruben 149 62.08
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear White Weather The Storm 216 69.68 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 214 69.03 2
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 212 68.39 3
Ana Maria hughes Sligo Dark Knight 211.5 68.23 4
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 209.5 67.58 5
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 208 67.10 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 192 61.94
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 191 61.61
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 211 70.33 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 210 70.00 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 204.5 68.17 3
Natasha Brotherton Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess w/d
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi w/d
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Tara Dalton Get In The Van w/d
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast w/d
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Eimear White Weather The Storm w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 195 69.64 1
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 191 68.21 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 185.5 66.25 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 182 65.00 4
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Class 12 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 199 71.07 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 192.5 68.75 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 186 66.43 3
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 185.5 66.25 4
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 181.5 64.82 5
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 219 66.36 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 212.5 64.39 2
Class 14 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 235.5 67.29 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 230 65.71 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 235 71.21 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 257 75.59 1
Class 17 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 240 70.59 1
Class 18 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 229 67.35 1
Class 19 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 177.5 68.27 1
Class 21 - AIRC 12 (2018)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Kiernan Lissroe Coleen 136.5 68.25 1
Mags O’ Riordan Casanova Kenry 136.5 68.25 1
Class 22 - AIRC 2 (2009)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mags O’ Riordan Casanova Kenry 132.5 69.74 1
Louise Kiernan Lissroe Coleen 124 65.26 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 243.5 69.57 1
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 241 68.86 2
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O Connor Top Hero 2 271 73.24 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S 260.5 70.41 2
Class 26 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Singing The Blues 138 76.67 1
Class 27 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Billy McAuliffe Moortown Fairytale 82 1