Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 10.02.2019

Clonshire EC, Sunday 10th February 2019

Class 1 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Billy McAuliffe Moortown Fairytale 66.5 1
Henry Barnwell Millie w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Glandrine Pied Piper 161 73.18 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 150.5 68.41 2
Katie Tobin Hardingville Lightenng Strikes 147.5 67.05 3
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 144.5 65.68 4
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Heagney Hailleys Comet 200 68.97 1
Carol Ruttle Rasor Sharp 198 68.28 2
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Regal Request 191 65.86 3
Carol Ruttle Golden Grove Secret Charm 188.5 65.00 4
Tim Collins Presto 182 62.76 5
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Field Clonmoylan Red Hugh w/d
Class 7 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 197 67.93 1
Carol Ruttle Rasor Sharp 192.5 66.38 2
Emily Heagney Hailleys Comet 191.5 66.03 3
Rachel Deane Tinnekilla Harley a lady 190.5 65.69 4
Jane Field Clonmoylan Red Hugh 186 64.14 5
Carol Ruttle Golden Grove Secret Charm 185 63.79 6
Tracey Quinn Streamside Shakira 182 62.76
Noirin Taylor Attyrory Dixie 179.5 61.90
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 177.5 61.21
Fionnuala Moloney Carey Westend Willie 175.5 60.52
Deirdre connolly Rainstown crackers w/d
Jane Field Clonmoylan Red Hugh w/d
Noelle Kirby Mounthenry Lass w/d
Noelle Kirby My Cremlin w/d
Ilinka leathwood Hardingville Bombay w/d
Class 8 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 169 67.60 1
Dan Foley Jaguar 165 66.00 2
Tracey Quinn Streamside Shakira 162 64.80 3
Dan Foley Glasgow 157.5 63.00 4
Dan Foley Asos 157 62.80 5
Noirin Taylor Attyrory Dixie 152 60.80 6
Mary Ambrose Beeba 143.5 57.40
Mary Ambrose Tinnekilla Harley a lady 143 57.20
Carrie FitzGerald Shadow 134.5 53.80
Olivia Downes Munther w/d
Noelle Kirby Mounthenry Lass w/d
Class 9 - Category 0 AIRC 12 (2018)
Judge - Angela Lyons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 133.5 66.75 1
Alice copithorn Renaissance man 131.5 65.75 2
Fionnuala Hand Glenowen Eagle Star h/c
Claire Bunn Crumble w/d
Rose byrne Glenowen Eagle Star w/d
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl w/d
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl w/d
Class 10 - Category 0 AIRC 2 (2009)
Judge - Angela Lyons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 127,5 66.84 1
Rose byrne Glenowen Eagle Star w/d
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl w/d
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Angela Lyons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 166.5 69.38 1
Elaine Murphy Tanaiste Q 164.5 68.54 2
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 163 67.92 3
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 161.5 67.29 4
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 160 66.67 5
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 157.5 65.63 6
Sandra Barnwell Only Otto w/d
Raynal Cunningham Birchill cassanova w/d
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity w/d
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy w/d
Class 12 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Tanaiste Q 177 73.75 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 166 69.17 2
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 166 69.17 2
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 164 68.33 4
Olivia Downes Ramsay 162.5 67.71 5
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 162 67.50 6
Sue Foley Clonshire Sirus 161.5 67.29
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 161 67.08
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 159 66.25
Dan Foley Montreal 157 65.42
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 156.5 65.21
Sandra Barnwell Only Otto w/d
Joan Clohessy Castletown Lorcan ret
Raynal Cunningham Birchill cassanova w/d
Jennifer De Courcey CBD Serendipity w/d
Tara Flynn Master Columbus w/d
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy w/d
Kate Moloney Balloon w/d
Class 13 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Angela Lyons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 215.5 69.52 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 213 68.71 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 212 68.39 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 212 68.39 3
Karen McGrath Helluva Guy 209.5 67.58 5
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 209 67.42 6
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 208 67.10
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 207 66.77
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 206.5 66.61
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 200 64.52
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 199.5 64.35
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess w/d
Class 14 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 212.5 70.83 1
Karen McGrath Helluva Guy 206 68.67 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 203 67.67 3
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 202.5 67.50 4
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 196.5 65.50 5
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bliss 190.5 63.50 6
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard 190.5 63.50 6
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 181.5 60.50
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 168.8 56.27
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit ret
Class 15 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 191.5 68.39 1
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 190.5 68.04 2
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 187 66.79 3
Michelle Marshall Theia 185.5 66.25 4
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi w/d
Class 16 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 196.5 70.18 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 195.5 69.82 2
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 193.5 69.11 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 192.5 68.75 4
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 190 67.86 5
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 178 63.57 6
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Class 17 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 18 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 241.5 69.00 1
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 233 70.61 1
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 216 65.45 2
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 242.5 71.32 1
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 219 64.41 2
Class 21 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 224.5 66.03 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 220.5 64.85 2
Class 23 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 203 59.71 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Alana Cazabon Chablis w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg w/d
Class 25 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S w/d
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O’ Toole Maverick S w/d
Class 30 - Advanced BD 108 / FEI Young Rider Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Chablis w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 31 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Singing The Blues 125 69.44 1
Helena O Doherty Barford Party Time 122 67.78 2
John Myers Ruby 120 66.67 3
Class 32 - Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O Doherty Barford Party Time 147.5 70.24 1
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 132 62.86 2
Class 33 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Una O Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 187 64.48 1
Class 34 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Angela Lyons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 159 69.13 1
Class 35 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 175 67.31 1