Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 12.05.2019

Roscrea EC, Sunday 12th May 2019

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Ryan Owen’s Pride 174 62.14 1
Class 4 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond 194 69.29 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 186 66.43 2
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 170.5 68.20 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 169.3 67.72 2
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 166.5 66.60 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 165.5 66.20 4
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 164.5 65.80 5
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 160.5 64.20 6
Louise Doheny Saratoga 160 64.00
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 158.5 63.40
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 156 62.40
Mar Trojan h/c
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 168 70.00 1
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 166 69.17 2
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 160.5 66.88 3
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 159 66.25 4
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 159 66.25 4
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 158.5 66.04 6
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 151 62.92
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 148.5 61.88
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 199 68.62 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 184.5 63.62 2
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 182.5 62.93 3
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy 182 62.76 4
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 179.5 61.90 5
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 178 68.46 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 176 67.69 2
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy 166.5 64.04 3
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 163.5 62.88 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 205 66.13 1
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 197 63.55 2
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 192 61.94 3
Glenn Cullen Lux Smooth 188 60.65 4
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 212 66.25 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 210.5 65.78 2
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 207.5 61.03 1
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack h/c
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 208 63.03 1
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 220.5 64.85 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 209.5 61.62 2
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR w/d
Class 21 - Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 271.5 67.88 1
Class 22 - Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 283.5 69.15 1
Class 23 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 234 68.82 1
Class 24 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 225 66.18 1
Class 25 - Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 274 63.72 1
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 255.5 59.42 2
Class 26 - Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Sarah Rodgers (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 270 64.29 1
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 248 59.05 2