Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 23.06.2019

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 23rd June 2019

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 189 65.17 1
Isabelle Seale Adamo 176 60.69 2
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 182.5 65.18 1
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 177 63.21 2
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 192 68.57 1
Class 4 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 197 70.36 1
Amy Keane Goldie’s Gina 182 65.00 2
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond 181 64.64 3
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 178.5 63.75 4
Georgina Beacom The keeper w/d
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina 144 60.00 1
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 165 68.75 1
Class 7 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 165.5 68.96 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 162.5 67.71 2
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Estelle An Tanaiste 175.5 70.20 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 173.5 69.40 2
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 171.5 68.60 3
Ray O’ Neill Rebel 170.5 68.20 4
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 170.5 68.20 4
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 166.5 66.60 6
Mary O Shea Dancing Judy 166 66.40
Louise Doheny Saratoga 160.5 64.20
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 140. 56.00
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson w/d
Lizzy Naughton Oxview paddy w/d
Class 9 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 164.5 68.54 1
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 164.5 68.54 1
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 163 67.92 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 158 65.83 4
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 151.5 63.13 5
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 140.5 58.54 6
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 132 55.00
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 0. w/d
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 0. w/d
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Ria Tansey Estelle An Tanaiste w/d
Class 10 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 188 64.83 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183 63.10 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 180.5 62.24 3
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 179.5 61.90 4
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy ret
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo ret
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 178 68.46 1
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 176 67.69 2
Catherine Gorton Castle Dartagnan 173 66.54 3
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 169.5 65.19 4
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 168 64.62 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 159 61.15 6
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy 157.5 60.58
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 148 56.92
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit w/d
Lizzy Naughton Andy Anderson w/d
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 208.5 67.26 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 208.5 67.26 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 199.5 64.35 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy w/d
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 205.5 64.22 1
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla h/c
Class 14 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 227.5 66.91 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 225.0 66.18 2
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 225 66.18 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 211.5 62.21 4
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 217.5 65.91 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 196 59.39 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 18 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 227 66.76 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 225 66.18 2
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 221 65.00 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 200.5 58.97 2
Class 21 - Para Grade I FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 265.5 94.82 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 209.5 74.82 2
Class 22 - Para Grade I FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 234 83.57 1
Class 23 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 172.5 66.35 1
Class 24 - Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Terra Novas Zembla 186 66.43 1