Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 14.07.2019

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 14th July 2019

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 186 74.40 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 175 70.00 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 172.5 69.00 3
Louisa Williams Byrne Cor 172 68.80 4
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 172 68.80 4
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 171.5 68.60 6
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 170.5 68.20
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 169.5 67.80
Claire Maher Orangeville 169 67.60
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 164 65.60
Sharon O Shea Leanbh Lux 163.4 65.36
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 162.5 65.00
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 162 64.80
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 161 64.40
Kimberley Wilkinson Croi Mor 160.5 64.20
Louisa Williams Byrne Curraghaleen Millie Jump For Joy 158.5 63.40
Pia Gerstenlauer Mountkeeffe sunrise 158.5 63.40
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova w/d
Jane O’Brien Billy Bob w/d
Mary O Shea Dancing Judy w/d
Class 2 - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 200.5 69.14 1
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 198 68.28 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 195.5 67.41 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 193.5 66.72 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 190 65.52 5
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 189 65.17 6
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 188 64.83
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 185.5 63.97
Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe sunshine 184 63.45
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll ret
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Class 3 - Category 1 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 207.5 66.94 1
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 226 66.47 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 224 65.88 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 223 65.59 3
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 215.5 63.38 4
Class 5 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 172.5 71.88 1
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 172 71.67 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 162 67.50 3
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 162 67.50 3
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 158 65.83 5
Claire Maher Orangeville 158 65.83 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 156 65.00
Sharon O Shea Leanbh Lux 153 63.75
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 150.5 62.71
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 150 62.50
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 149.5 62.29
Kimberley Wilkinson Croi Mor 148 61.67
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova w/d
Kara Madden Stanley Grange Regal Request w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh ret
Jane O’Brien Billy Bob w/d
Mary O Shea Dancing Judy w/d
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis ret
Class 6 - Category 1 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 182 70.00 1
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 170.5 65.58 2
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 170.5 65.58 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 169 65.00 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 166.5 64.04 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 154 59.23 6
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll h/c
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Joanne O Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Class 7 - Category 2 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 205.5 64.22 1
Class 8 - Category 2 Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 206.5 62.58 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 211 62.06 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 220 64.71 1
Laura Hagger Motown 217.5 63.97 2
Laura Hagger Motown w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 13 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca McGrath Bilko 212 73.10 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 205.5 70.86 2
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 179 63.93 1
Class 15 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 194 69.29 1
Alix Cunneen Chantilly Anchorman w/d
Class 17 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Behan Jet The Hero 169 70.42 1
Alix Cunneen Chantilly Anchorman 164.4 68.50 2
Class 18 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 209 74.64 1
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammyboy 205.5 73.39 2
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 186 66.43 3
Dee Coleman Granite Lady 179.5 64.11 4
Georgina Beacom The keeper 177 63.21 5
Megan o Gorman Golden cool cat 174.5 62.32 6
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint w/d
Class 19 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 175.5 73.13 1
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 167.5 69.79 2
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 166 69.17 3