Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 30.08.2019

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Friday 30th August 2019

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 170.5 68.20 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 169.5 67.80 2
Emily Collins Coole sparrow 168.5 67.40 3
Kimberley Wilkinson Storm 168 67.20 4
Kara Madden The Ladybird 166.5 66.60 5
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 165 66.00 6
Sarah Mc Sweeney Ballyanrahans Showtime 155 62.00
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister w/d
Class 2 - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 201.5 69.48 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 199.5 68.79 2
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy 199 68.62 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 196.5 67.76 4
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 195.5 67.41 5
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 190.5 65.69 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 189.5 65.34
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 186.5 64.31
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 186 64.14
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 175.5 60.52
Class 3 - Category 1 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 213.5 68.87 1
Class 4 - Category 2 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem h/c
Class 5 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 155 64.58 1
Kimberley Wilkinson Storm 144 60.00 2
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby w/d
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister w/d
Class 6 - Category 1 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 179.5 69.04 1
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy 177 68.08 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 176 67.69 3
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 172 66.15 4
Tara O’ Brien Marlfield Fallon 170.5 65.58 5
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 166.5 64.04 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 161.5 62.12
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 159 61.15
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 145.5 55.96
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z ret
Tara Dalton Get In The Van w/d
Class 7 - Category 2 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 226 70.63 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 212 66.25 2
Class 8 - Category 2 Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 204.5 61.97 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 223 65.59 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 223 65.59 1
Class 13 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 199 68.62 1
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 198 68.28 2
Clodagh O Toole Clochanard Lily 197 67.93 3
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lulu Keogh Emerald Ted 189.5 67.68 1
Clodagh Magee Ballinamoona Boy 184 65.71 2
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 181 64.64 3
Class 18 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint 195 69.64 1
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 193 68.93 2
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond 189.5 67.68 3
Nicolas Ruffin CBD Tasman Able 187 66.79 4
Megan o Gorman Golden cool cat 184 65.71 5
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 181 64.64 6
Class 19 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 159 66.25 1
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond 152 63.33 2
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 221.5 65.15 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 223 63.71 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 232 62.70 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin ret
Class 24 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 223.5 65.74 1
Class 25 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 221.5 65.15 1