Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 01.09.2019

Clonshire EC, Sunday 1st September 2019

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 174.5 69.80 1
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 173 69.20 2
Louisa Williams Byrne Cor 172 68.80 3
Hannah Gordon Ds Bounce with me baby 172 68.80 3
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister 171 68.40 5
Kara Madden The Ladybird 170.5 68.20 6
Hannah Gordon Ds ballagh Bouncer 170 68.00
Louisa Williams Byrne Curraghaleen Millie Jump For Joy 169 67.60
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 165.5 66.20
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 165.5 66.20
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 164 65.60
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 163 65.20
Laura Hyde Royal Blake 158.5 63.40
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke w/d
Class 2 - Category 1 Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 213.5 73.62 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 199 68.62 2
Tara O Brien Marlfield Fallon 193 66.55 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 190 65.52 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 188 64.83 5
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 187.5 64.66 6
Muhammad Kakar Clonshire Lorcan 177.5 61.21
Tara Dalton Get In The Van h/c
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star w/d
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy ret
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Leah’s is Snsjans w/d
Lilly larkin Castle miller w/d
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 3 - Category 1 Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 228 73.55 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 206.5 66.61 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 202 65.16 3
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 200.5 64.68 4
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 199.5 64.35 5
Leah’s is Snsjans w/d
Class 4 - Category 2 Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 220 64.71 1
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 218 64.12 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 185 54.41 3
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Class 5 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 175 72.92 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 164.5 68.54 2
Tara O Brien Marlfield Fallon 163.5 68.13 3
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 161.5 67.29 4
Connie Noone Springlawn Polly 159.5 66.46 5
Hannah Gordon Ds ballagh Bouncer 158.5 66.04 6
Kara Madden The Ladybird 158.5 66.04 6
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 156.5 65.21
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 153 63.75
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 149.5 62.29
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 146.5 61.04
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 146.5 61.04
Hannah Gordon Ds Bounce with me baby 143.5 59.79
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 137 57.08
Laura Hyde Royal Blake 130 54.17
Tara Dalton Get In The Van h/c
Class 6 - Category 1 Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 197.5 75.96 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Coco Boy 182.5 70.19 2
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 175.5 67.50 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 175 67.31 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 166 63.85 5
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 164 63.08 6
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 162 62.31
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 161.5 62.12
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scumpy 156.5 60.19
Hannah Gordon Ds ballagh Bouncer 153 58.85
Tara O Brien Marlfield Fallon w/d
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Lilly larkin Castle miller w/d
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Class 7 - Category 2 Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 245 76.56 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 222.5 69.53 2
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 208 65.00 3
Class 8 - Category 2 Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo 224 67.88 1
Fionnan Kiernan O’ Brien Kildalton Rare Gem w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 233 68.53 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 232.5 68.38 2
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 221.5 65.15 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 215 63.24 2
Class 13 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 199 68.62 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 196.5 67.76 2
Rowan Collins Razor Sharp 196.5 67.76 2
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 195 67.24 4
Nathan Ruttle Bronheulog Sunny Boy 191 65.86 5
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carol Ruttle Harry 191.5 68.39 1
Clodagh Magee Ballinamoona Boy 186 66.43 2
Sean Hodnett Clonmona Blitz w/d
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lara Field Creganna Dancer 158 65.83 1
Sean Hodnett Clonmona Blitz w/d
Hannah Keane Goldie’s Gina w/d
Class 18 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susan Humphreys One Station Diamond 193 68.93 1
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 191 68.21 2
Nicolas Ruffin CBD Tasman Able 188.5 67.32 3
Orla Lamont Brownville Poet 188 67.14 4
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 187 66.79 5
Mags O’ Riordan Casanova Kenry 186.5 66.61 6
Annina O’Halloran Mister Sammyboy 186.5 66.61 6
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 186 66.43
Megan o Gorman Golden cool cat 176 62.86
Rena ryan Ophiliea h/c
Emma Dair Mac Coul De Sauviat w/d
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey w/d
Deirdre Phillips Lucky Moll w/d
Class 19 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marjorie Hardiman Creganna Kerfuffle 157.5 65.63 1
Tony Quigley Miss Murphy 157 65.42 2
Emma Dair Mac Coul De Sauviat w/d
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 224 65.88 1
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 223.5 65.74 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 216 63.53 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 258.5 73.86 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 258.5 73.86 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 258.5 73.86 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 258.5 73.86 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 238.5 68.14 1
Class 25 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 216.5 63.68 1