Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 24.11.2019

Roscrea EC, Sunday 24th November 2019

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Singing The Blues 121 67.22 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 193.5 66.72 1
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 188 64.83 2
Class 5 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 194 66.90 1
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 193 66.55 2
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 180 62.07 3
Catherine Fuller Ballymacmague Swallow 178 61.38 4
Sharon Conroy Candy 170 58.62 5
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 175.5 70.20 1
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 171 68.40 2
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 164.5 65.80 3
Sasha Smith Shinnicock 158 63.20 4
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 139 55.60 5
Class 9 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Dark Knight 217.5 70.16 1
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 202.5 65.32 2
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Noone Kilcorban Firefly 204.5 70.52 1
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister 191 65.86 2
Carol Spain King of Country 183.5 63.28 3
Joanna Lewis Ballybough Bobati w/d
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Noone Kilcorban Firefly 156 65.00 1
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister 147.5 61.46 2
Joanna Lewis Ballybough Bobati w/d
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 174 64.44 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 168 62.22 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 166.5 61.67 3
Class 13 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 219 73.00 1
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 201 67.00 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 197 65.67 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 194.5 64.83 4
Jane Grace Welwyn View 189 63.00 5
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 186 62.00 6
Emma Downey Don Ruben 174.5 58.17
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 211.5 72.93 1
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 201 69.31 2
Kim Phelan Domingo 184 63.45 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 179 61.72 4
Class 15 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 214 69.03 1
Kim Phelan Domingo 189.5 61.13 2
Class 20 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 220.5 64.85 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL w/d