Our Sponsors
Results Crecora 16.05.2010

Crecora, Sunday 16th May 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 16 (2002)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 135 67.50 1
Tara Oliver Hallo Misty 132 66.00 2
C H Nordic Temple 126 63.00 3
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 124 62.00 4
L H Chesnut Dubh 121 60.50 5
D G Ursini L 116 58.00 6
Unregistered
Louise Coleman Garrybritt Sunshine 136 68.00 1
Valentyn Lyashenko Greenfort Darcy 134 67.00 2
Valentyn Lyashenko Greenfort Othello 132 66.00 3
Carol Quish Pacaian Spirit 121 60.50 4
Riding Club
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 115 57.50 1
Una Quinn Princess Lady 113 56.60 2
Patrick Farrell Juno 112 56.00 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
L H Chesnut Dubh 148 2 67.27 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 148 1 67.27 2
C H Nordic Temple 142 64.55 3
Unregistered
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 133 60.45 1
Liesa Plattner Grand Design 130 59.09 2
Una Quinn Princess Lady 128 58.18 3
Elena Satalkina Volva 126 57.27 4
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 199 64.19 1
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 192 61.93 2
Unregistered
Louise Coleman Night Mission 195 62.90 1
Riding Club
S F Suilini 165 53.22 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 195 67.24 1
Unregistered
S F Suilini 154 53.10 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Donie MacNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sue Smallman Ustero 202 69.66 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 193 66.47 2
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 0 w/d
Unregistered
Brian Coleman Only Millie 181 62.41 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Donie MacNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 230 67.64 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 220 64.70 2
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 218 64.11 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Donie MacNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 220 66.66 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Donie MacNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 218 64.11 1
Class 11 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maura Noonan Penny Pastar 110 64.71 1
Class 12 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoibheann Noonan Penny Pastar 144 72.00 1