Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 26.01.2020

Clonshire EC, Sunday 26th January 2020

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Jillie Rodgers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Griffin Jimmy’s Boy 133 51.5 73.89 1
Shona Murray Roseview Raindance 122 48.5 67.78 2
Sadhbh Murray Roseview Raindance 121 47.5 67.22 3
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Griffin Jimmy’s Boy 178.5 57 71.40 1
Helena O’ Doherty Barford Party Time 173.5 55 69.40 2
Rowan Collins Razor Sharp 173 57 69.20 3
Nathan Ruttle Albert 152.5 52 61.00 4
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Tobin cheeky eddie 211.5 68 72.93 1
Roisin Dooley Paulbeg patchwork princess 199 63 68.62 2
Carol Ruttle Teach Mor Daire 192 59 66.21 3
Carol Ruttle Another Chap 191 59.5 65.86 4
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 187 58.5 64.48 5
Emily Heagney Clonshire Carrabawn Rua 178 56 61.38 6
Sharon kiely Leaguard domino 160.5 52.5 55.34
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 0 elim
Class 5 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jacqueline Dow Juno Tintreach 212.5 66.5 73.28 1
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 200 62.5 68.97 2
Noirin Taylor Attyrory Dixie 198 63.5 68.28 3
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 0 n/s
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler w/d
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jacqueline Dow Juno Tintreach 173 55 69.20 1
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 167.7 54 67.08 2
Noirin Taylor Attrory Dixie 159.5 52 63.80 3
Noirin Taylor Attyrory Dixie 159.5 52 63.80 3
John Lynch Carlton Mirage w/d
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat n/s
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler w/d
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 212.5 74 73.28 1
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 196 68 67.59 2
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 190 68 65.52 3
Gary Cusack Kirktown 189 68 65.17 4
Samantha Jay O Hara Smith Dolmen Deoquent 172.5 65 59.48 5
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 158.5 60 54.66 6
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 161.5 60.5 67.29 1
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 160 60 66.67 2
Gary Cusack Kirktown 158.5 59.5 66.04 3
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 154.5 58 64.38 4
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance 153.5 59.5 63.96 5
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 155.5 59 64.79 h/c
MK CTL h/c
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Lorcan w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 172.5 54 63.89 1
Class 13 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Ballybrown Beau 186 59 62.00 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 213.5 59 73.62 1
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 188.5 53 65.00 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183.5 52 63.28 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Class 15 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 209.5 54 67.58 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 206.5 54 66.61 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 191.5 51 61.77 3
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 220.5 56 66.82 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 207.5 52 62.88 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 201.5 57 69.48 1
Siobhan Schous Halcon 189.5 53 65.34 2
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 260.5 56 66.79 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin h/c
Class 24 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus n/s
Class 26 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus n/s