Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 23.02.2020

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 23rd February 2020

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Griffin Jimmy’s Boy 141 78.33 1
Jessica Mc Auliffe Singing The Blues 139 77.22 2
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Griffin Jimmy’s Boy 158 63.20 1
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Dooley Paulbeg patchwork princess 198.5 68.45 1
Lulu Keogh Emerald Ted 196.5 67.76 2
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 193 66.55 3
Caoimhe Hogan Woodseeker 189.5 65.34 4
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 186.5 64.31 5
Amy McMahon Maybelle Fairy 184.5 63.62 6
Laura O’ Gorman Mon Plaisir 184.5 63.62 6
Emily Heagney Clonshire Carrabawn Rua w/d
Shona Murray Roseview Raindance w/d
Class 4 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Ryan Coolboy Newtime 190.5 65.69 1
Muireann Dooley Castlegregory Mazie 183 63.10 2
Class 5 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 201 69.31 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 198.5 68.45 2
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 198 68.28 3
Brian Byrne Midnight Hope 197.5 68.10 4
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 194.5 67.07 5
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint 193.5 66.72 6
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 191.5 66.03
Noirin Taylor Attrory Dixie 189.5 65.34
Georgina Beacom The keeper 183.5 63.28
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 179.5 61.90
Katie Gurnee Darkwood Mist h/c
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo w/d
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 176.5 70.60 1
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 171 68.40 2
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 170 68.00 3
Noirin Taylor Attrory Dixie 168 67.20 4
Laura O’ Gorman Mon Plaisir 167.5 67.00 5
Sarah sherlock Blackfort View 167.5 67.00 5
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 167 66.80
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 154.5 61.80
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 152 60.80
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 151 60.40
Dee Coleman Granite Lady w/d
Class 9 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 207.5 66.94 1
Katie Jones High Meadows Billy 205 66.13 2
Brian Byrne Midnight Hope 204 65.81 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 201 64.84 4
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 199.5 64.35 5
Peter Higgins CBD Tasman Able 181 58.39 6
Peter Higgins CBD Cleo w/d
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 208 71.72 1
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 194.5 67.07 2
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 187 64.48 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 186 64.14 4
Astrid Blom Mac Coul De Sauviat w/d
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 165 68.75 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 161 67.08 2
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 158.5 66.04 3
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 149.5 62.29 4
Elaine Murphy Tanaiste Q 147.5 61.46 5
Astrid Blom Mac Coul De Sauviat w/d
Louise O’ Connor Copperfield Chance w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 185.5 68.70 1
Elaine Murphy Tanaiste Q 183.5 67.96 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 174.5 64.63 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 168.5 62.41 4
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 164 60.74 5
Astrid Blom Mac Coul De Sauviat w/d
Class 13 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 199.5 66.50 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 199 66.33 2
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 193.5 64.50 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 192.5 64.17 4
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 177.5 61.21 1
Class 15 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 199.5 64.35 1
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 218 66.06 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 203.5 61.67 2
Class 17 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 195.5 67.41 1
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 170 58.62 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso h/c
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 208.5 63.18 1
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Schous Halcon 257 65.90 1
Class 20 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Chablis 204.1 60.03 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 222.5 65.44 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 236.5 67.57 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 234 66.86 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 253.4 68.49 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 248.5 67.16 2
Class 24 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 227.5 66.91 1
Class 26 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 219 64.41 1
Class 27 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Jackson Branchfield Dandy 196.5 67.76 1
Class 28 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Ryan Coolboy Newtime 184 63.45 1