Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 19.07.2020

Clonshire EC, Sunday 19th July 2020

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 203.5 63 70.17 1
Registered Junior
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request w/d
Unregistered Junior
Gwyn Holmes Little miss Lollipop 193.5 61.5 66.72 1
Class 4 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 198.5 60 68.45 1
Unregistered
Fionnuala Moloney Kinky boots 196.5 60 67.76 1
Unregistered Junior
Gwyn Holmes Meenala Carco mo Chara 185.5 57.5 63.97 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 215 77 74.14 1
Registered Category 1
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 206.5 74 71.21 1
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 185 68 63.79 2
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 204 72 70.34 1
Unregistered
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 202.5 73 69.83 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 173.5 65 72.29 1
Registered Category 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 166.5 62 69.38 1
Unregistered
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 162.5 62 67.71 1
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Gorman Camden Diamond 160 62 66.67 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 184.5 55 68.33 1
Registered Category 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 167.5 51 62.04 1
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 162 50 60.00 2
Unregistered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 167 50 61.85 1
Registered Junior
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 177 53 65.56 1
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 201.5 61.5 67.17 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 194.5 59.5 64.83 2
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin w/d
Unregistered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 196.5 59 65.50 1
Registered Junior
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 196 59.5 65.33 1
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Gorman Camden Diamond 198.5 61 66.17 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 186.5 51 64.31 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Registered Category 3
Bethany Mackey Bliss 199.5 55 68.79 1
Unregistered
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 180 50 62.07 1
Class 12 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 194.5 50 62.74 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Registered Category 3
Bethany Mackey Bliss 208 54 67.10 1
Unregistered
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 183 49 59.03 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 ret
Unregistered
Rosemary Gaffney Chantel w/d
Class 17 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 209 37.5 61.47 1
Class 18 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 218 14 64.12 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 218 13 64.12 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 205 13 60.29 3
Unregistered
Rosemary Gaffney Chantel w/d
Class 19 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 234 42 68.82 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 222.5 38.5 65.44 2
Class 20 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 212.5 39 62.50 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 210.5 37.5 61.91 2
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Introductory Test A (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 129 37 64.50 1
Class 22 - Para Grade III FEI Introductory Test B (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 130 38.5 65.00 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Wallace Allanas Blazing Comet 204 62 65.81 1