Our Sponsors
Results Ballycahane EC, Crecora 07.08.2020

Ballycahane EC, Crecora, Friday 7th August 2020

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Henry Myers Milly 195 63 78.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Grace Foley Whitethorn Eve n/s
Sorcha Hanly My Seafield Romeo n/s
Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Roisin Dooley Karma is my middle name 207.5 63.5 71.55 1
Registered Junior
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 206.5 61.5 71.21 1
Unregistered Junior
Sorcha Hanly My Seafield Romeo n/s
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Dooley Paulbeg patchwork princess 204 61 70.34 1
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 168 61.5 70.00 1
Registered Category 1
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister 159.5 57 66.46 1
Unregistered
Órlaith Cuddihy Jaffa w/d
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tiffany Phelan Yes Prime Minister 189.5 66 65.34 1
Unregistered
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 210 71 72.41 1
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 183 57 61.00 1
Registered Category 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 190 58 63.33 1
Registered Category 3
Bethany Mackey Bliss 219.5 69 73.17 1
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Augustus Swatch 199 60 66.33 1
Muhammad O. Kakar HP 179 57.5 59.67 2
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler w/d
Registered Junior
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 208.5 64 69.50 1
Aoife Gorman Camden Diamond 196.5 60 65.50 2
Class 13 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van w/d
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa n/s
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Augustus Swatch 185 55 68.52 1
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler w/d
Registered Junior
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 180 53 66.67 1
Aoife Gorman Camden Diamond 178.5 53 66.11 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 189 53 65.17 1
Registered Category 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 191 54 65.86 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest w/d
Registered Category 3
Bethany Mackey Bliss 199 55 68.62 1
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 186 53 64.14 1
Class 16 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 205.5 52 66.29 1
Class 17 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 201.5 52 61.06 1
Class 23 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188.5 52 65.00 1
Class 24 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 190.5 12 57.73 1
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 210 13 63.64 1
Class 25 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 243 52 62.31 1
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 242.5 52 62.18 1
Class 26 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 242 44 71.18 1
Class 27 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 28 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 219 39.5 64.41 1
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 250.5 46 73.68 1
Unregistered
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 216.5 40 63.68 1
Class 29 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus ret
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 249.5 46 73.38 1
Unregistered
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 219.5 40 64.56 1
Class 30 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 194.5 60.5 67.07 1
Registered Category 2
Owen Smyth Dark Site n/s
Unregistered
Sophie Mullane Kilmurray Magnum 200 62 68.97 1
Linda Mullane Deelish Messi 199.5 61 68.79 2
Emily Collins Holly 186.5 56 64.31 3
Fionnuala Moloney Kinky boots 182 57 62.76 4
Class 31 - Sportsman Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet 193.5 59 64.50 1
Registered Category 2
Owen Smyth Dark Site 216 66 72.00 1