Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 30.05.2010

Roscrea EC, Sunday 30th May 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 1 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 129 67.89 1
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 128 67.36 2
Tara Oliver Hallo Misty 119 62.63 3
M G Edenvale Beauty 117 61.57 4
L H Chesnut Dubh 115 60.52 5
L C Moy Elma Dream 103 54.21 6
Unregistered
N M Bob Lee Swagger 116 61.05 1
Carol Quish Pacaian Spirit 112 58.94 2
Mary Grace Clohessy Patuchi 110 57.89 3
Anne Little Ballyphilip Gold 100 52.63 4
Junior
C H Albani 108 56.84 1
J F Mackay 106 55.79 2
Riding Club
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 0 w/d
Una Quinn Princess Lady 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 148 67.27 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 144 65.45 2
Tara Oliver Hallo Misty 140 2 63.63 3
Judy Devine Justadream 140 1 63.63 4
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 137 62.72 5
M G Edenvale Beauty 136 61.81 6
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 135 61.36
L C Moy Elma Dream 132 60.00
L H Chesnut Dubh 131 59.54
Unregistered
Mary Grace Clohessy Patuchi 140 63.63 1
N M Bob Lee Swagger 139 63.18 2
Carol Quish Pacaian Spirit 129 58.63 3
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 0 w/d
Una Quinn Princess Lady 0 w/d
Junior
C H Albani 129 58.63 1
J F Mackay 127 57.72 2
Riding Club
Anne Little Ballyphilip Gold 121 55.00 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 199 68.62 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 187 64.48 2
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 178 61.37 3
M G Edenvale Beauty 171 58.96 4
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 166 57.24 5
Unregistered
Owen Smyth Orlando 189 65.17 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 178 63.57 1
Judy Devine Justadream 174 62.14 2
Unregistered
Owen Smyth Orlando 175 62.50 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 183 63.10 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 221 66.96 1
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 197 59.69 2
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 189 57.27 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 226 61.08 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 199 53.78 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 235 61.84 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 217 57.18 2
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008) / FEI Junior Preliminary
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 12 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Coco Cherie 141 61.30 1
L H Ross Bays Flicka 139 60.43 2
Maura Noonan Penny Pastar 133 57.82 3
Class 14 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoibheann Noonan Penny Pastar 118 65.55 1