Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 23.08.2020

Roscrea EC, Sunday 23rd August 2020

Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan O’ Sullivan Robben Rebel 172.98 59.65 1
w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gwyn Holmes Little miss Lollipop 195.48 67.41 1
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 188.5 65.00 2
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 195 62.90 1
Class 8 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 188.99 65.17 1
Peter brady hollymount sandes setanta 184.99 63.79 2
Gwyn Holmes Arkajoe 183.48 63.27 3
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 174.85 60.29 4
Class 14 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 165 68.75 1
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 159.98 66.66 2
Grace Curtin Westide Mirrah Man 153.98 64.16 3
Sophia Doheny Fiesta h/c
Sophia Doheny Briljanta h/c
Class 17 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 194.99 67.24 1
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 187.97 64.82 2
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 186.49 64.31 3
John Myers Morethanbankshares 185.48 63.96 4
Grace Curtin Westide Mirrah Man 174.49 60.17 5
Class 23 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 188 69.63 1
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 181.44 67.20 2
Kimberley Wilkinson Sandstorm 166.99 61.85 3
Alice Copithorne Fairytale 155.19 57.48 4
Julia Hammenberg Kensington by Tacx 135.54 50.20 5
Class 25 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 196.98 65.66 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 188.43 62.81 2
Class 26 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 196.47 63.38 1
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 195.48 63.06 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 194.49 62.74 3
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby h/c
Tara Dalton Get In The Van h/c
Sophia Doheny Alero h/c
Class 30 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 191.48 66.03 1
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 190.47 65.68 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 182.49 62.93 3
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 181.48 62.58 4
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby h/c
Class 31 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 217.47 65.90 1
Class 32 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 204.97 70.68 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 197.49 68.10 2
Class 33 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 236.97 71.81 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 223 67.58 2
Class 34 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 236.49 60.64 1
Class 35 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 36 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 214.47 63.08 1
Jessica McKenna Rockmills w/d
Class 37 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 223.99 65.88 1
Jessica McKenna Rockmills w/d
Class 38 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 236.47 69.55 1