Our Sponsors
Results Tipperary Equestrian Centre 20.09.2020

Tipperary Equestrian Centre, Sunday 20th September 2020

Class 3 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request 154.5 61.80 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Moran Clooney h/c
Aine Hayes Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen w/d
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert w/d
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Hayes Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 190 65.52 1
Keelan lynch Harley 162 55.86 2
Sophia Doheny Bella h/c
Sophia Doheny Silver h/c
Sophia Doheny Barbie h/c
Class 6 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 193 66.55 1
Class 11 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Dark Site 221.5 71.45 1
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 185 59.68 2
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Fiesta 211.5 72.93 1
Robbie Kearns Very Dignified 198 68.28 2
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 193 66.55 3
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 188.5 65.00 4
Sophia Doheny Briljanta 187 64.48 5
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 184.5 63.62 6
Emma Murphy Rhythm 184.5 63.62 6
Ava Lynch For Sure 183.5 63.28
Deirdre Martin Master Dervish 183 63.10
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat h/c
Holly Boles Buddy w/d
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory w/d
Class 25 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Very Dignified 167 69.58 1
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 166.5 69.38 2
Alice Copithorne Once Upon A Time 160.5 66.88 3
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile 157 65.42 4
Emma Murphy Rhythm 155 64.58 5
Tara Hayes BS Monaco 154 64.17 6
Topsy Squarey Cariboo Delaware 152.3 63.46
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 152 63.33
Holly Boles Buddy 150.5 62.71
Aine Hayes Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 150.5 62.71
Deirdre Martin Master Dervish 141.5 58.96
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat h/c
Class 30 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 191.5 70.93 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 179.5 66.48 2
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 177 65.56 3
Alana Cazabon Heather w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero k w/d
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Class 31 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 205 68.33 1
Alice Copithorne Fairytale 196.5 65.50 2
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 196 65.33 3
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile 193 64.33 4
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 192.5 64.17 5
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Little Dolly 192 64.00 6
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 191 63.67
Ava Lynch For Sure 176 58.67
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE h/c
Alana Cazabon Heather w/d
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Class 32 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 193.5 66.72 1
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 193.5 66.72 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 190 65.52 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 189.5 65.34 4
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 188 64.83 5
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 183 63.10 6
Hannah Galvin Polyanna Star 181 62.41
Raphael Walsh Syringo 180.5 62.24
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 180 62.07
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 180 62.07
Tara Hayes Ferrero k w/d
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest w/d
Class 34 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 221.5 71.45 1
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 215.5 69.52 2
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 209.5 67.58 3
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 199.5 64.35 4
Raphael Walsh Syringo 196 63.23 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 195 62.90 6
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 192 61.94
Class 35 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 218.5 66.21 1
Class 36 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 183 63.10 1
Class 37 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 220.5 66.82 1
Class 38 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 243.5 62.44 1
Class 39 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 226.5 66.62 1
Class 40 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 214.5 63.09 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 214.5 63.09 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 214 62.94 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 204.5 60.15 4
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 41 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 224.5 66.03 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 42 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 218.5 64.26 1
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 217 63.82 2
Class 43 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 229.5 67.50 1
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 208 61.18 2
Class 44 - **** FEI CCI 4* B (2019)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 145 60.42 1
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold 142 59.17 2