Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 20.12.2020

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 20th December 2020

Class 1 - Category 1 Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Ridgehill Ryan 158 87.78 1
Miriam Hamilton Bailey 153 85.00 2
Hilary Hannon Bonnie 152 84.44 3
Eimear Coleman Coolfox Pixie 148 82.22 4
Caroline Hamilton Bailey-no other name known 147 81.67 5
Mairead Ryan Longford Rocky 146 81.11 6
Charlotte Collins Coco 136 75.56
James Enright JD 133 73.89
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Henry Myers Milly 219 87.60 1
Dawn O’Brien BOB 199 79.60 2
Hannah Keane Streamstown Joey 183 73.20 3
Karen Connelly Glidawn Monty 180 72.00 4
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request 266 91.72 1
Holly Boles Buddy 231 79.66 2
Dawn O’Brien BOB 200 68.97 3
Sophie smith Castleside nico 195 67.24 4
Hannah smith Coolrahnee River 186 64.14 5
Amy McMahon Golden globe 171 58.97 6
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kitty Concannon Vinura buck buster w/d
Class 5 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Barnwell Ruby 239.5 82.59 1
Sandra Hammersley Pilot 216 74.48 2
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 209.5 72.24 3
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 208 71.72 4
Siobhan Garrett-Cooney Fortane Aran 204.5 70.52 5
Odran Rohan K.E.C. Alezzia 182.5 62.93 6
Ellen McGrath Annie h/c
Laura Wallace Alannas Blazing Comet h/c
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 201.5 69.48 1
Rebecca McGrath Tickerlevan Sun Rise 193.5 66.72 2
Karen Connelly Glidawn Monty 189 65.17 3
Clodagh Stapleton Jay Bee 188 64.83 4
Louisa byrne Milly jump for joy h/c
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 161 67.08 1
Clodagh Stapleton Jay Bee 156.5 65.21 2
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 156 65.00 3
Kitty Concannon Vinura buck buster w/d
Hannah Quinn-Mulligan The Horse Outside w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie King Gortacleeva John w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 193.5 66.72 1
Tara Dalton Get In The Van h/c
Melanie King Gortacleeva John w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 210.2 67.81 1
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 208 67.10 2
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 224 67.88 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso h/c
Bethany Mackey Bliss w/d
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 202.5 69.83 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 197 67.93 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 174 60.00 3
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso h/c
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Bethany Mackey Bliss w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 215.5 65.30 1
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 244.5 62.69 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 230 67.65 1
Class 18 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 225 66.18 1
Class 19 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 226.5 66.62 1