Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 19.03.2021

Clonshire EC, Friday 19th March 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 184.5 70.96 1
Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse 176.5 67.88 2
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 172.5 66.35 3
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 171.5 65.96 4
Deirdre Martin Dermish Master 170.5 65.58 5
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 168.5 64.81 6
Anna Dangerfield Coedfryn Cavalier w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 178.5 71.40 1
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 178 71.20 2
Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse 175 70.00 3
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 172 68.80 4
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 169.5 67.80 5
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 164 65.60 6
Deirdre Martin Dermish Master 162 64.80
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 160 64.00
Class 4 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 213.5 68.87 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 204.5 65.97 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth h/c
Class 5 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 191.5 66.03 1
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 191 65.86 2
Anna Dangerfield Castlefreke War Horse w/d
Anna Dangerfield Coedfryn Cavalier w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 201 69.31 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 201 69.31 1
Bethany Mackey Bliss 200 68.97 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 196 67.59 4
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 194.5 67.07 5
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 191.5 66.03 6
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 189 65.17
Kim Phelan Domingo 186 64.14
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 199 71.07 1
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 186.5 66.61 2
Kim Phelan Domingo 186 66.43 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 197 67.93 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 193 66.55 2
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Michelle Marshall Theia ret
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision ret
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 206.5 62.58 1
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 198 60.00 2
Class 17 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 234.5 68.97 1
Class 18 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 235.5 69.26 1
Tara Flynn Sirius 193 56.76 2
Class 19 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mairead Ryan Longford Rocky 110.5 65.00 1