Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 30.05.2021

Roscrea EC, Sunday 30th May 2021

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christa Dillon Molly 119 70.00 1
joanne flaherty Its reighning cats and cobs 116.5 68.53 2
Brigid Neill Ballyvary gonty w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine 191.5 66.03 1
Christa Dillon Molly 190 65.52 2
joanne flaherty Its reighning cats and cobs 188 64.83 3
Eilis Kennedy Joey Joseph 183 63.10 4
Brigid Neill Ballyvary gonty w/d
Brigid Neill Ballyvary Ginty w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anthony Quigley Miss. Murphy 182 70.00 1
Rosemary Nesbitt Mougins 178 68.46 2
Eilis Kennedy Joey Joseph 172 66.15 3
Brigid Neill Ballyvary Ginty w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 174.5 69.80 1
Fergal Nesbitt Something About Mary 169 67.60 2
Anthony Quigley Miss. Murphy 167.5 67.00 3
Fergal Nesbitt BOSTON 162.5 65.00 4
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 162 64.80 5
Fergal Nesbitt Ibex 157.5 63.00 6
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Dark Site 212.5 70.83 1
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 204 68.00 2
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine 200 66.67 3
Jane Grace Welwyn View 199 66.33 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 197.5 65.83 5
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Dark Site 221.5 71.45 1
Jane Grace Welwyn View 215 69.35 2
Fergal Nesbitt Total FX 213 68.71 3
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 211.5 68.23 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 210.5 67.90 5
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 210.5 67.90 5
Fergal Nesbitt RÜBEN 209.5 67.58
Fergal Nesbitt Something About Mary 208.5 67.26
Fergal Nesbitt Ibex 198 63.87
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 199.5 71.25 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo 192.5 68.75 2
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 186.5 66.61 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 174.5 62.32 4
Class 8 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 197.5 68.10 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 197 67.93 2
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 195.5 67.41 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 193 66.55 4
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 192 66.21 5
Raphael Walsh Syringo 191.5 66.03 6
Fergal Nesbitt RÜBEN 190.5 65.69
Class 14 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 218 64.12 1
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 239 68.29 1
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 246.5 66.62 1
Class 18 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 234 68.82 1
Class 19 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 242 71.18 1