Our Sponsors
Results Ballycahane EC, Crecora 11.06.2021

Ballycahane EC, Crecora, Friday 11th June 2021

Class 2 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katherine Bennett Lord Ghyvan 202 69.66 1
Luke Cahill PLS CASTLECROSS 198 68.28 2
John Myers Kevin 195 67.24 3
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz 192 66.21 4
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara 183 63.10 5
joanne flaherty Its reighning cats and cobs 181.5 62.59 6
Grainne Milton Koda 172.5 59.48
Clodagh Stapleton Jay Bee h/c
Katie Zubeyko Roulette w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 175.5 67.50 1
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 175 67.31 2
Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse 173 66.54 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 170.5 65.58 4
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz 170.5 65.58 4
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 170 65.38 6
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 168 64.62
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 166 63.85
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara 159.5 61.35
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Cahill PLS CASTLECROSS 178.5 71.40 1
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 171 68.40 2
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 170.5 68.20 3
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 169 67.60 4
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 169 67.60 4
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 168 67.20 6
Elaine Kinsella Knocklucas Eclipse 163.5 65.40
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 159.5 63.80
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince w/d
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 191.5 63.83 1
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 191.5 63.83 1
Owen Smyth Dark Site h/c
Rebecca Dunlea Clonguish Berjo w/d
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Dark Site 226 72.90 1
Rebecca Dunlea Clonguish Berjo w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 186.5 66.61 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo 184.5 65.89 2
Kim Phelan Domingo 179 63.93 3
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 173.5 61.96 4
Lene Aksoy Elladam Clover 172 61.43 5
Class 9 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raphael Walsh Syringo 194.5 67.07 1
Lene Aksoy Elladam Clover 193 66.55 2
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 193 66.55 2
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 189.50 65.34 4
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Class 10 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kim Phelan Domingo 210 60.00 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 253.50 65.00 1
Class 15 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 241 70.88 1
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 17 - Introductory DI Test C (2017)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Ridgehill Ryan 139 66.19 1
Martha Buckley Mr Moneybags 134.5 64.05 2
Henry Myers Valmore Reisling 127 60.48 3
Class 18 - National Young Horse BD 6 y.o. Young Horse (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 19 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
joanne flaherty Its reighning cats and cobs 120 70.59 1
Elizabeth Myers Milly 108.5 63.82 2
Mairead Ryan Longford Rocky 108 63.53 3
Angela Abbas Bushranger 104 61.18 4
Class 20 - Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 21 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 22 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 220.5 64.85 1
Class 23 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 214.5 63.09 1