Our Sponsors
Results Garranmore Equestrian 11.07.2021

Garranmore Equestrian, Sunday 11th July 2021

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofiya Percy Lady Bella Oreo w/d
Class 2 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 125 73.53 1
James Cowley Roxy 109 64.12 2
Sofiya Percy Lady Bella Oreo w/d
Class 3 - Introductory DI Test C (2017)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Ridgehill Ryan 149.5 71.19 1
Angela Abbas Bushranger 148.5 70.71 2
Helena O Doherty Clooneen Sile 138 65.71 3
Ella Deegan Ashill Apache 137 65.24 4
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request 175.5 70.20 1
Kate Murphy Mayfield Milly Molly 173 69.20 2
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 170.5 68.20 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Drimoleague Sailor 168.5 67.40 4
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Cooke Olympic Diamond 195.5 67.41 1
Brigid Neill Ballyvary Ginty 194.5 67.07 2
Katie Zubeyko Roulette 194 66.90 3
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katherine Bennett Lord Ghyvan 185 71.15 1
Katie Zubeyko Roulette 185 71.15 1
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 180.5 69.42 3
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request 179 68.85 4
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 175.5 67.50 5
Rachel Cooke Olympic Diamond 173 66.54 6
Brigid Neill Ballyvary Ginty 170.5 65.58
Seana Devlin SDS Presenting Blu 145.5 55.96
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Commanche Moll 173.5 69.40 1
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 171.5 68.60 2
Megan O Gorman Golden Cool Cat 168 67.20 3
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 166 66.40 4
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz w/d
Class 9 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Fitzgerald Topney Legally Blonde 205 70.69 1
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 195 67.24 2
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 194.5 67.07 3
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile 193.5 66.72 4
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 191 65.86 5
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 190 65.52 6
Seana Devlin SDS Presenting Blu 188.5 65.00
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 188 64.83
Grainne Murphy Jejum 182 62.76
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara ret
Class 10 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Fitzgerald Topney Legally Blonde 220 70.97 1
Grainne Murphy Jejum 217 70.00 2
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 207 66.77 3
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Seattle 204.5 65.97 4
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara 182.5 58.87 5
Class 11 - Elementary DI E52 (2021)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 255.5 70.97 1
Michelle Gilligan Avalon Renkum 242 67.22 2
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile 237.5 65.97 3
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 231.5 64.31 4
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 231 64.17 5
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 229.5 63.75 6
Tara Dalton Get In The Van 224 62.22
Class 12 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Raynal Cunningham Birchill Casanova 183.5 65.54 1
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind w/d
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 218.5 64.26 1
Class 17 - Advanced DI A100 (2021)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 209 59.71 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 18 - National Young Horse DI 6-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 66 66.00 1
Class 19 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 227.5 66.91 1
Class 20 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 221 65.00 1
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 220 64.71 1