Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 25.07.2021

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 25th July 2021

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Hamilton Cookie 1224.4 68.02 1
Saoirse O Byrne Silver Trigger 117.89 65.49 2
Class 2 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dearbhaile Kelly Fuaran Glen 113.5 66.76 1
Saoirse O Byrne Silver Trigger 111.5 65.59 2
James Cowley Roxy 110 64.71 3
Trix Brower Argo-Lancelot 108 63.53 4
Patricia McDermott Robins Clan 106 62.35 5
Trix Brower Juno 105 61.76 6
Elizabeth Myers Milly w/d
Class 3 - Introductory DI Test C (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Ridgehill Ryan 144 68.57 1
Henry Myers Valmore Reisling 137.5 65.48 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Lenehan Clonlaras Mademoiselle 182 72.80 1
Dawn O’Brien BOB 182 72.80 1
Martha Buckley Mr Money Bags 171 68.40 3
Helena O Doherty Clooneen Sile 170.5 68.20 4
Moya Larkin Lissroe Coleen 168 67.20 5
James Enright JD 159 63.60 6
Anya Madden Silver Moystream 150 60.00
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Fraser My Robin 185 63.79 1
Eliza Zawadka Clonlara’s Maam Hill Houdini 185 63.79 1
Caoimhe Hogan Largan Lady Cruise 176.5 60.86 3
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Juno 203 70.00 1
Elena Satalkina Argo Lancelot 202.02 69.66 2
Rebecca Connolly Rainstorm Crackers 199.5 68.79 3
Louise Kiernan Lissroe Coleen 199.49 68.79 4
Sadhbh McGrath Homegrown Gold Felix 189 65.17 5
Samantha Goodier Achill Heathcliff 188 64.83 6
Roisin Lenehan Solo 183 63.10
Patricia McDermott Robins Clan 179.5 61.90
Angela Abbas Bushranger 175.5 60.52
Maria Connolly Woodseeker w/d
Katie Frazer My Robin w/d
Dawn O’Brien Blondie chap w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 187 71.92 1
Katie Zubeyko Roulette 182 70.00 2
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 181.5 69.81 3
Alana Cazabon Cleggan Bobby 181 69.62 4
Seana Devlin SDS Presenting Blu 178.5 68.65 5
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 178 68.46 6
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 175.5 67.50
Sadhbh McGrath Homegrown Gold Felix 174 66.92
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 171.5 65.96
Louise Kiernan Lissroe Coleen 167.5 64.42
Samantha Goodier Achill Heathcliff 163.5 62.88
Katie Frazer My Robin 163 62.69
Caoimhe Hogan Largan Lady Cruise 163 62.69
Ethan Boles Stanley Grange Regal Request w/d
Maria Connolly Woodseeker w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 202 69.66 1
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 197.5 68.10 2
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara 195.03 67.25 3
Anna Dangerfield Castlefreke War Horse 194.5 67.07 4
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 194.50 67.07 4
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 193.5 66.72 6
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 193 66.55
Alana Cazabon Cleggan Bobby 192.56 66.40
Cliona Ni Liathain Donnrua Diamond 192.5 66.38
Seana Devlin SDS Presenting Blu 192 66.21
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 191 65.86
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy 184.53 63.63
Holly Boles Buddy w/d
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Little Dolly w/d
Alice Copithorne Fairytale w/d
Grainne Murphy Jejum w/d
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile w/d
Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield Coedfryn Cavalier 225.5 72.74 1
Grainne Murphy Jejum 207.5 66.94 2
Anna Dangerfield Castlefreke War Horse 206.5 66.61 3
Gwyn Holmes Mweenalla Carco mo chara 203 65.48 4
Holly Boles Buddy w/d
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot w/d
Anthony Quigley Miss Murphy w/d
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles w/d
Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E52 (2021)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Murphy Make Me Smile 249 69.17 1
Anna Dangerfield Coedfryn Cavalier 246 68.33 2
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 234.5 65.14 3
Kim Phelan Domingo 225 62.50 4
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 223 61.94 5
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 222 61.67 6
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 186.72 66.69 1
Annina O Halloran Mister Sammy Boy 177.5 63.39 2
Kim Phelan Domingo 173.5 61.96 3
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Class 12 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 210 65.63 1
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 205.47 64.21 2
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 211 63.94 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium DI AM90 (2021)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 221.01 65.00 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 215.5 63.38 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 213 62.65 3
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red h/c
Class 16 - Advanced DI A100 (2021)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 213.97 61.13 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red h/c
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Class 17 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 213 62.64 1
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 212.15 62.50 2
Class 18 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 173 69.20 1
Katie Zubeyko Roulette 168 67.20 2
Louise O’ Connor Jester du Carel 142 56.80 3
Holly Boles Commanche Moll w/d
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2021)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 228 67.06 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 222.8 65.53 2
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 210.5 61.91 3
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 20 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 227 66.76 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 21 - Confined Class *** FEI CCI 3* B (2019)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Little Dolly h/c
Alice Copithorne Fairytale h/c