Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 18.07.2010

Clonshire EC, Sunday 18th July 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
A O Claragh Love 141 74.21 1
N C Clidie 135 71.05 2
Bethany Quinn Zorro 132 69.47 3
L H Chesnut Dubh 129 2 67.89 4
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 129 1 67.89 5
J F Greystones Sardius 127 66.84 6
L C Moy Elma Dream 107 56.32
J F Mackay 103 54.21
Unregistered
Carol Quish Pacaian Spirit 124 66.26 1
Tara Oliver Zidane II 118 62.21 2
Jessica Tanner Authentic 116 61.05 3
Alice Alexander The War of the Rose 111 58.42 4
Jessica Tanner Ina 109 57.36 5
Kelsey Fleming Athena 101 53.16 6
Sophie Alexander Black Legend 94 49.47
Aine Downes Poker 94 49.47
S P Kool Colour 94 49.47
Sharon Phelan Molly 91 47.89
Riding Club
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 122 64.21 1
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 108 56.84 2
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 100 52.63 3
Una Quinn Princess Lady 96 50.53 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 148 67.27 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 145 65.91 2
J F Greystones Sardius 139 63.18 3
A O Claragh Love 137 62.27 4
L C Moy Elma Dream 135 61.36 5
N C Clidie 133 60.45 6
J F Mackay 128 58.18
L H Chesnut Dubh 127 57.73
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 124 56.36
Unregistered
J D Juno Tintreach 144 65.45 1
Elena Satalkina Volva 142 64.55 2
Jessica Tanner Authentic 125 2 56.82 3
Alice Alexander The War of the Rose 125 1 56.82 4
Jessica Tanner Ina 124 56.36 5
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 121 55.00 6
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 121 55.00 6
Una Quinn Princess Lady 119 54.09
Sharon Phelan Molly 113 51.36
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 112 50.91
S P Kool Colour 0 ret
Riding Club
Carol Quish Pacaian Spirit 137 62.27 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 202 65.16 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 194 62.58 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 188 60.65 3
C B Kileatin Top Cat 186 60.00 4
Judy Devine Justadream 213 68.70 h/c
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 0 w/d
Riding Club
J D Juno Tintreach 200 64.50 1
S C Mountain Grove 185 59.67 2
S F Suilini 169 54.50 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 195 67.24 1
Anna Dangerfield Maiblume 189 65.17 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 177 61.03 3
C B Kileatin Top Cat 174 60.00 4
Judy Devine Justadream 196 67.58 h/c
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 0 w/d
Unregistered
S C Mountain Grove 173 59.65 1
S F Suilini 159 54.80 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 224 65.88 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 217 63.82 2
Anna Dangerfield Maiblume 200 58.82 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 195 60.94 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 211 63.94 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Mackey Michigan 206 60.59 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 192 56.47 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Mackey Michigan 220 57.89 1
Class 11 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 1
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Hurley Tessie 121 60.50 1