Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 29.08.2010

Clonshire EC, Sunday 29th August 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Quinn Zorro 157 68.26 1
A H Liberetto 156 67.82 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Lisheen Fork Lightning 150 65.20 3
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 148 64.34 4
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 144 62.60 5
A H Templebready Hobson 143 62.17 6
L H Chesnut Dubh 142 61.74
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 142 61.74
L H Coco Cherie 129 56.08
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 152 66.08 h/c
N C Clidie 0 w/d
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 0 w/d
Unregistered
S M Gemini 148 64.34 1
Alice Alexander Mercury 147 63.90 2
Clodagh Stapleton Sienna 145 63.04 3
S A Killinick Trump 141 61.30 4
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 139 60.43 5
Neringa Bluidzuite TK 136 59.13 6
Inessa Gadeikyte Lord Pagent 135 58.69
A F Sundance 131 56.95
Sharon Phelan Molly 129 56.08
Josephine McGrath Dolly 128 55.60
Niamh McCarthy Lord Spencer 127 55.22
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 125 54.34
Emma Tuohy Clonshire Surprise 123 53.48
A C Honey 121 52.17
Aine Downes Poker 118 51.30
Kelsey Fleming Athena 0 w/d
Riding Club
Una Quinn Princess Lady 0 ret
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Vitaliy Halstyan Lisheen Fork Lightning 134 50 60.90 1
A H Liberetto 134 48 60.90 2
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 132 60.00 3
A H Templebready Hobson 129 58.63 4
L H Coco Cherie 102 46.36 5
Unregistered
S A Killinick Trump 134 60.90 1
A F Sundance 130 59.09 2
Clodagh Stapleton Sienna 128 58.18 3
Lydia Foley Clonshire Diego 125 56.81 4
Neringa Bluidzuite TK 124 46 56.36 5
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 124 46 56.36 5
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 123 48 55.90
Josephine McGrath Dolly 123 44 55.90
Alice Alexander Mercury 120 54.54
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 119 54.09
Sharon Phelan Molly 118 53.63
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 116 52.72
Una Quinn Princess Lady 105 45.65
Championship
Bethany Quinn Zorro 145 65.90 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 144 65.45 2
L H Chesnut Dubh 130 59.09 3
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 128 58.18 4
C H Albani 126 57.27 5
N C Clidie 0 w/d
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Vitaliy Halstyan Spencer KH 206 66.45 1
A H Liberetto 201 64.80 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 200 64.51 3
E M Nocturne De Coudre 198 63.87 4
Barbara Harte Froe Brego 197 63.55 5
Anna Dangerfield Gold Tanzer 193 62.26 6
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 192 61.93
C B Kileatin Top Cat 191 61.61
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 190 61.20
Judy Devine Justadream 198 63.87 h/c
Unregistered
Lydia Foley Clonshire Robbie 197 63.55 1
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 182 58.71 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
E M Nocturne De Coudre 193 66.55 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Spencer KH 188 64.82 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 187 64.48 3
Anna Dangerfield Gold Tanzer 185 63.79 4
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 183 63.10 5
Barbara Harte Froe Brego 180 62.00 6
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 171 58.96
C H Albani 139 47.93
Unregistered
Cathal Daniels Master Murrose 151 52.06 1
Championship
Judy Devine Justadream 183 59 63.10 1
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 183 58 63.10 2
C B Kileatin Top Cat 169 58.27 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 219 64.41 1
S F Lissamber 214 62.94 2
Sue Smallman Warrington 212 62.35 3
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 203 59.70 4
Laura Hagger Motown 199 58.52 5
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 196 57.64 6
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sue Smallman Warrington 205 64.00 1
S F Lissamber 202 63.12 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 186 58.12 3
Wolfgang Frank Paddock-Hero 185 57.80 4
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 181 56.56 5
Laura Hagger Motown 168 52.50 6
Championship
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 182 56.88 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 227 68.78 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 241 65.13 1
Wolfgang Frank Paddock-Hero 212 57.29 2
Championship
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 210 56.75 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Castletown Jaro 224 58.94 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - John Aitchison (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 217 57.10 1
Class 11 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 1
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Sir Teddy Twinkletoes 155 67.50 1
Class 12 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Arena 1
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Sir Teddy Twinkletoes 120 66.60 1