Our Sponsors
Results Maple Leaf Stables 10.10.2010

Maple Leaf Stables, Sunday 10th October 2010

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 126 63.00 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 134 67.00 h/c
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 126 63.00 h/c
Unregistered
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 146 73.00 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Nirvana Buddy 128 64.00 2
Tara Oliver Zidane II 125 52 62.50 3
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Blazin 125 50 62.50 4
Sandra Myers Just Otto 122 61.00 5
Siobhan Cazabon Saoirse Na Mara 120 60.00 6
Fiona Gilchreest Alexus 117 50 58.50
Carmen Gomez De Valcarcel Grand Design 117 48 58.50
Bethany Quinn Phoenix 111 55.50
A C Phoenix 102 51.00
Riding Club
Brid Farrell-Power Cnoc Mac Cloud 104 52.00 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Quinn Zorro 169 70.42 1
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 151 62.92 2
Unregistered
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 164 68.33 1
Tara Oliver Zidane II 164 68.33 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Nirvana Buddy 150 62.50 3
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Blazin 148 61.67 4
Fiona Gilchreest Alexus 142 59.17 5
Elena Satalkina Volva 142 59.17 5
Lorraine McGowan Baltimore 135 56.25
Brid Farrell-Power Cnoc Mac Cloud 129 53.75
A C Honey 121 50.42
Riding Club
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 156 65.00 1
Sandra Myers Just Otto 142 59.17 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 30 (2006)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Park Wren 172 66.15 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 170 65.38 2
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 166 63.84 3
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 162 62.30 4
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 159 61.15 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 36 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 165 63.46 1
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 157 50 60.38 2
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 157 48 60.38 3
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 150 57.69 4
Class 5 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 169 67.60 1
Siobhan Cazabon Park Wren 152 60.80 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 146 58.40 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 0 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 63 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 203 70.00 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 184 63.44 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 0 h/c
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 83 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 217 67.81 1