Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 17.05.2009

Clonshire EC, Sunday 17th May 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Sophie Kool
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J D Juno Tintreach 159 66.25 1
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 157 65.41 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 156 65.00 3
C B Kileatin Top Cat 155 64.58 4
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 152 63.33 5
Siobhan Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 150 62.50 6
Judy Devine Justadream 139 57.91
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 120 50.00
Unregistered
R K Wellington 163 67.91 1
James McCullagh AC Summer Queen 149 62.08 2
Emma Buckley George 148 2 61.66 3
Chris Ryan Taz 148 1 61.66 4
P J Pollboy Casey 147 61.25 5
Camilla Kear Frederick 145 60.41 6
Una O’ Donnell Inspector Wexford 141 58.75
Soraya Morscher Parkroe Daisy 140 58.33
A T City Gent 138 57.50
Ellen Haines Killabraher Flash 129 53.75
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 122 50.83
Siobhan Phelan Molly 120 50.00
Sarah Evans George 111 46.25
Registered Junior
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 160 66.66 1
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 151 62.91 2
L T Bankswood Sorrell 127 52.91 3
Unregistered Junior
Alana Cazabon Lilly 151 62.91 1
Emma Ryan Monatrea Q 145 60.41 2
Riding Club
Fiona Wood Sammy 129 53.75 1
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 118 49.16 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 147 66.81 1
L B Avenier 146 66.36 2
C B Kileatin Top Cat 140 63.14 3
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 135 2 61.36 4
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 135 1 61.36 5
Judy Devine Justadream 130 59.90 6
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 127 57.72
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 137 62.27 h/c
Unregistered
Emma Buckley George 143 65.00 1
James McCullagh AC Summer Queen 135 61.36 2
R K Wellington 134 60.91 3
Sue Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 129 58.64 4
P J Pollboy Casey 121 55.00 5
Elena Satalkina Volva 119 54.09 6
Jessica Altonen Unknown 112 50.91
Fiona Wood Sammy 104 47.27
Riding Club
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 137 62.27 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 30 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 165 63.46 1
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western Melody 160 61.53 2
Unregistered
K G Ordinary Diamond 165 63.46 1
Camilla Kear Special Effect 143 55.00 2
Riding Club
J D Juno Tintreach 149 57.41 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 175 67.30 1
Daniel Raymond Culloty Carera 168 64.61 2
Unregistered
K G Ordinary Diamond 169 65.00 1
John Glynn Shanaclough Saniki 158 60.76 2
A T Picari 148 56.92 3
John Glynn Shanaclough Clovertone 147 56.53 4
Class 5 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R K Panoramix 188 64.82 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 187 64.48 2
Daniel Raymond Culloty Carera 174 60.00 3
Unregistered
A T Picari 160 55.17 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 225 66.17 1
R K Panoramix 213 62.64 2
Class 7 - Para Team Test
Judge - Sophie Kool
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Boris Zieg 116 68.23 1
Breda Bernie Tula 115 67.64 2
Class 8 - Para Championship Test
Judge - Sophie Kool
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Boris Zieg 138 65.71 1
Breda Bernie Tula 137 65.23 2