Our Sponsors
Results Dohyle House Stud 06.02.2011

Dohyle House Stud, Sunday 6th February 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 167 69.58 1
Anna Dangerfield Kilkeany Kings Way 157 65.41 2
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 156 65.00 3
M F Capitol Vamara 147 61.25 4
D H Cnocban Yasha 145 60.41 5
P O Illaunurra Shadow 137 57.08 6
J O Hi Jynx 148 61.66 h/c
M F Goodwins Dancer 0 w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Fernhill Bella Donna 160 66.66 1
Valentyn Lyashenko Greenhills Archibald 152 63.33 2
A M CBD Patch 151 62.91 3
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 149 62.08 4
P H Cisco 143 59.58 5
A C Honey 0 w/d
Valentyn Lyashenko Greenhills Galahad 0 elim
Lorraine McGowan Baltimore 0 w/d
Kathryn Taylor Alvaro-V 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J O Hi Jynx 148 67.27 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 140 63.63 2
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 135 61.36 3
Anna Dangerfield Kilkeany Kings Way 134 60.90 4
P O Illaunurra Shadow 132 60.00 5
D H Cnocban Yasha 126 57.27 6
Unregistered
A M CBD Patch 141 64.09 1
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 138 62.72 2
John Glynn Shanaclough Dutch Courage 135 61.36 3
P H Cisco 134 60.90 4
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 127 57.72 5
John Glynn Shanaclough Mayo 124 56.36 6
C D Supernora 77 35.00
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 179 63.92 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 168 60.00 2
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 167 59.64 3
Bethany Quinn Zorro 178 63.57 h/c
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 176 62.85 1
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 159 56.78 2
Unregistered
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 176 62.85 1
Dominic Furnell Ballycahane Percy 173 61.79 2
Dominic Furnell Cacqui D’Or 158 56.42 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 210 67.74 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 205 66.12 2
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 210 67.74 h/c
Judy Devine Justadream 206 66.45 h/c
Bethany Quinn Zorro 0 w/d
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 200 64.51 1
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 186 60.00 2
Unregistered
Anna Dangerfield Knockadoon Clover 193 62.25 1
Dominic Furnell Carlito 164 52.90 2
Dominic Furnell Bright Spark 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 223 65.58 1
Anna Dangerfield Knockadoon Clover 197 57.94 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 174 62.14 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 218 62.28 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 216 63.52 1
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC 2 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathleen Quain Mac Prince 122 64.21 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathleen Quain Mac Prince 117 53.18 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracy Hennigar Hugo The Boss 103 60.68 1
Jennifer Healy Indian Lights 99 58.24 2
Ned Irwin Derryisland Chief 95 55.88 3
Mary O’ Sullivan Misty Blue 93 54.71 4
Lynn von Lintzgy Lady Hazel 91 53.52 5
J L Samson 0 w/d
J L Zed 0 w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Healy Indian Lights 111 61.67 1
Tracy Hennigar Hugo The Boss 109 60.55 2
Lynn von Lintzgy Lady Hazel 91 50.55 3
Mary O’ Sullivan Misty Blue 90 50.00 4
J L Samson 0 w/d
J L Zed 0 w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Becky Bowes Polo 106 56.00 1
Sandra Myers Just Otto 102 53.68 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 0 w/d
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) AIRC 18 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Becky Bowes Polo 135 61.36 1
Sandra Myers Just Otto 133 60.45 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 0 w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 20 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 153 66.52 1
Belinda Johnson The Monkey Man 152 66.00 2
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) AIRC 21 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Johnson The Monkey Man 132 62.86 1
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 126 60.00 2
Class 21 - Para Grade Ib Team FEI (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Hail-Bop 150 68.18 1
Class 22 - Para Grade Ib Individual FEI (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Hail-Bop 142 61.73 1