Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 13.03.2011

Clonshire EC, Sunday 13th March 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 171 71.25 1
Tara Oliver Annaly Eve 170 70.83 2
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 169 70.41 3
A H Liberetto 161 67.08 4
C D Lagos 160 66.66 5
A M Corrib View 156 65.00 6
A M CBD Patch 153 63.75
S H Jilkjen 150 62.50
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 141 58.75
D H Cnocban Yasha 134 55.83
C H Albani 130 54.16
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 175 72.91 h/c
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 0 w/d
Sportsman A
J O Hi Jynx 153 63.75 1
Unregistered
Daniel Foley Lorcan 166 69.16 1
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 165 68.75 2
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 159 66.25 3
Olivia Downes Clonshire Roquefort 151 2 62.91 4
Jennifer Rye Lord 151 2 62.91 4
Lydia Foley Clonshire Diego 151 1 62.91 6
Lorraine McGowan Baltimore 150 62.50
M H Vladimir Con Fidelia 149 62.08
J F Rames Rhythm 148 61.66
Inessa Gadeikyte Clonshire Surprise 146 60.83
Valentyn Lyashenko Greenhills Archibald 145 60.41
M S Hallo Gamble 144 60.00
Jennifer Rye Zac 143 59.58
A C Honey 141 58.75
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 140 58.33
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Voltaire 140 58.33
J L Samson 139 57.91
Marie Curtin New York 137 57.08
Cynthia Unda Clonshire Voltaire 137 57.08
Aine Downes Poker 136 56.66
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 136 56.66
A F Sundance 135 56.25
Sue Foley Tough Guy 135 56.25
J L Zed 0 ret
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke & Naomi
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 161 73.18 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 147 66.81 2
A H Liberetto 145 65.90 3
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 144 65.45 4
A M CBD Patch 139 63.18 5
C H Albani 120 2 54.54 6
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 120 1 54.54
A M Corrib View 114 51.81
S H Jilkjen 108 49.09
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 138 62.72 h/c
Sportsman A
J O Hi Jynx 136 61.81 1
Unregistered
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 146 66.36 1
M H Vladimir Con Fidelia 138 62.72 2
M S Hallo Gamble 137 62.27 3
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 136 61.81 4
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 133 60.45 5
Jennifer Rye Lord 132 2 60.00 6
Jennifer Rye Zac 132 1 60.00
A C Honey 131 59.54
J F Rames Rhythm 129 58.63
J L Samson 129 58.63
Lorraine McGowan Baltimore 129 58.63
J L Zac 102 46.36
Championship
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 159 72.27 1
Tara Oliver Annaly Eve 158 71.81 2
Anna Dangerfield Kilkeany Kings Way 139 63.18 3
C D Lagos 133 60.45 4
D H Cnocban Yasha 0 elim
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 3
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Anna Dangerfield Kilkeany Kings Way 181 64.64 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 175 62.50 2
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 172 61.42 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 169 60.35 4
Sportsman B
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 168 60.00 1
Unregistered
Lydia Foley Dan’s Clover 177 63.21 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke & Naomi
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 201 64.83 1
Anna Dangerfield Rebel Royale 196 63.22 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 194 62.58 3
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 186 60.00 h/c
Sportsman B
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 192 61.93 1
Championship
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 227 73.22 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 199 64.19 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Red and White 240 70.58 1
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 216 63.52 2
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 211 62.05 3
Anna Dangerfield Rebel Royale 184 54.11 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 197 70.35 1
Laragh O’ Grady Red and White 192 68.57 2
Unregistered
K S Di Saronno 162 57.85 1
Championship
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 199 71.07 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 183 65.35 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 228 65.14 1
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 227 64.85 h/c
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 230 67.64 1
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 198 58.23 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 235 61.84 1
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 224 58.94 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 238 62.63 1
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC 2 (2007) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathleen Quain Mac Prince 123 64.73 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathleen Quain Mac Prince 138 62.72 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracy Hennigar Hugo The Boss 109 64.11 1
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 106 62.35 2
Jennifer Healy Indian Lights 99 58.23 3
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 118 65.55 1
Tracy Hennigar Hugo The Boss 113 62.77 2
Jennifer Healy Indian Lights 0 w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 133 70.00 1
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 131 68.94 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) AIRC 18 (2010) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 146 66.36 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 142 64.54 2
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 20 (2010) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 148 64.34 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 140 60.87 2
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) AIRC 21 (2010) - Arena 3
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 138 65.71 1
J D Juno Tintreach 137 65.23 2
Class 21 - Para Grade Ib Team FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Keena 156 70.90 1
Class 22 - Para Grade Ib Individual FEI (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Keena 161 70.00 1
Class 23 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 2
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Wetherill Apples 137 72.77 1
Laura Carey Fluff 126 70.00 2
Hannah Field Appals 126 70.00 2
Jenny Cazabon Pepperoni 124 68.88 4
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 120 66.66 5
Class 24 - Advanced BD 105 (2011) / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 210 58.33 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 209 58.05 2
Class 25 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 235 61.84 1
Class 26 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Arena 2
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Appals 136 68.00 1
Class 27 - Elementary Freestyle - Arena 1
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Volva 131 59.54 1