Our Sponsors
Results Crecora 15.05.2011

Crecora, Sunday 15th May 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Terrie Cairns & Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 150 65.21 1
M F Goodwins Dancer 143 62.17 2
S A Huckleberry Bouncer 142 50 61.73 3
A M Corrib View 142 50 61.73 3
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 141 61.30 5
M F Kilguilkey Punch 119 51.73 6
Siobhan Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 162 70.43 h/c
Unregistered
Emma Carroll Hugo The Boss 156 67.82 1
Kate Benson Rubycairo 151 54 65.65 2
Valentyn Lyashenko Freddie 151 52 65.65 3
S M Gemini 145 63.04 4
A T Killballyboy Belle 141 61.30 5
Deirdre Hayes KMS Cocoa 140 60.87 6
F H Like Ya Do 132 57.39
Louise Clifford Major 122 53.04
Emma McNamara Greenfort Darcy 120 52.17
Louise Clifford Willow 109 47.39
Una O’ Donnell Josephine 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011)
Judge - Terrie Cairns & Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 152 66.08 1
A M Corrib View 150 65.21 2
S A Huckleberry Bouncer 143 62.17 3
Unregistered
Emma Carroll Hugo The Boss 146 63.47 1
F H Like Ya Do 141 61.30 2
A T Killballyboy Belle 134 58.26 3
Valentyn Lyashenko Freddie 130 56.52 4
A T Rubycairo 122 53.04 5
Emma McNamara Greenfort Darcy 120 52.17 6
L S Monchie Girl 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 196 67.58 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 193 66.55 2
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 186 64.13 3
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 183 63.10 4
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 189 65.17 1
Unregistered
John Glynn Shanaclough Dutch Courage 189 65.17 1
John Glynn Shanaclough Clovertone 188 64.82 2
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 182 65.00 1
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 174 62.14 2
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 180 64.28 1
Unregistered
L S Monchie Girl 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Terrie Cairns & Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 194 66.89 1
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 192 66.20 h/c
Class 12 - Primary (b) AIRC Introductory A (2011)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brid Farrell-Power Cnoc Mac Cloud 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 2 (2007)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 135 71.05 1
N K Derrindaffe Blossom 125 65.78 2
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 117 61.57 3
Una Quinn Princess Lady 112 58.94 4
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 110 57.89 5
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 172 71.66 1
N K Derrindaffe Blossom 170 70.83 2
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 163 67.91 3
Una Quinn Princess Lady 162 67.50 4
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 157 65.41 5
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 0 w/d
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) AIRC 8 (2009)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 137 65.23 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 105 (2011) / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 0 w/d
Class 22 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Sir Teddy Twinkletoes 158 79.00 1