Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 03.07.2011

Roscrea EC, Sunday 3rd July 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 152 66.08 1
S A Huckleberry Bouncer 147 63.91 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 0 h/c
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Serendipity 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 147 63.91 1
Unregistered
Billie-Mae Geoghegan Bruce 144 62.60 1
Emma Carroll Hugo The Boss 131 56.95 2
Una O’ Donnell Josephine 121 52.60 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S A Huckleberry Bouncer 159 69.13 1
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 152 66.08 2
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 145 63.04 3
F H Like Ya Do 143 62.17 4
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Cregaun Regal 136 59.13 5
C H Albani 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 152 66.08 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 148 64.34 2
Unregistered
Rosario Kelly Irish Drummer Boy 148 64.34 1
A C Mister Maxwell 139 60.43 2
Billie-Mae Geoghegan Roons 136 59.13 3
Emma Carroll Hugo The Boss 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 198 68.27 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 178 61.37 2
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 177 61.03 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Cregaun Regal 176 60.69 4
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 174 60.00 5
Mary Mitchell Western May 173 59.65 6
F H Like Ya Do 163 56.20
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 0 h/c
Bethany Quinn Zorro 0 h/c
C H Albani 0 w/d
Unregistered
Rosario Kelly Irish Drummer Boy 192 66.20 1
John Glynn Shanaclough Mayo 0 w/d
John Glynn Shanaclough Dutch Courage 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
F H Like Ya Do 173 61.78 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 165 58.92 2
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Cregaun Regal 164 58.57 3
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 0 h/c
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 164 58.57 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 209 72.06 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 195 67.24 2
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 0 h/c
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
R M Rossenarra Gypsy 0 w/d
Mary Mitchell Western May 0 w/d
Unregistered
S M Marcello 171 58.96 1
Angela Dennehy Decent Gamble 0 w/d
Ann Moloney Sheepcote Welcome 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 207 64.68 1
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 198 61.87 2
Unregistered
S M Marcello 180 56.25 1
Angela Dennehy Decent Gamble 0 w/d
Ann Moloney Sheepcote Welcome 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 192 58.18 1
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 (2011) / FEI Junior Team (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 215 56.57 1
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 0 w/d
Class 11 - Primary (a) Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brid Farrell-Power Cnoc Mac Cloud 0 w/d
Class 12 - Primary (b) AIRC Introductory A (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brid Farrell-Power Cnoc Mac Cloud 0 w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 153 66.52 1
Sasha Smith Mystical Touch 152 66.08 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sasha Smith Mystical Touch 147 61.25 1
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Body Gaurd 157 65.41 1
Class 20 - Open (b) Novice BD 23 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Body Gaurd 162 62.30 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 129 64.50 1
Class 22 - Advanced Open (b) Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 183 63.10 1