Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 17.07.2011

Clonshire EC, Sunday 17th July 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 153 66.52 1
A M Lulu Faberge 139 60.43 2
G L Bourneville Twix 136 59.13 3
J F Rames Rhythm 135 58.69 4
Sportsman A
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 148 64.34 1
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 138 60.00 2
Unregistered
Max Harvey Sir Douglas 143 62.17 1
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 137 59.56 2
Aimee Oliver Kiss and Tell 137 59.56 2
Ciara O’ Halloran Curraghwood Whiskey 135 58.69 4
Alice Alexander Mercury 129 56.08 5
Aine Downes Poker 122 53.04 6
Aisling Ni Bhrolchain Osiris 119 51.73
A C Mister Maxwell 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
A M Lulu Faberge 143 62.17 1
J F Rames Rhythm 133 57.82 2
Sportsman A
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 146 63.47 1
Unregistered
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 159 69.13 1
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 156 67.82 2
Ciara O’ Halloran Curraghwood Whiskey 147 63.91 3
Max Harvey Sir Douglas 143 62.17 4
Alice Alexander Mercury 131 56.95 5
Clodagh Stapleton TK 129 56.08 6
Aisling Ni Bhrolchain Osiris 121 52.60
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 208 71.72 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 196 67.58 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 184 63.44 3
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 182 62.75 4
G L Bourneville Twix 163 56.20 5
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 0 w/d
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 0 w/d
Unregistered
Olivia Downes Dollar 0 w/d
S M Gemini 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J C Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 176 62.85 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 175 62.50 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 172 61.42 3
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 168 60.00 4
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 166 59.28 5
Judy Devine Justadream 189 67.50 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Castletown Bravo 199 68.62 1
Judy Devine Justadream 197 67.93 2
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 192 66.20 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 179 61.72 4
Unregistered
S M Marcello 173 59.65 1
Elena Satalkina Volva 161 55.51 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 214 66.87 1
Ann Glynn Hojvangs Akiro 201 62.81 2
S H Castletown Bravo 190 59.37 3
Unregistered
S M Marcello 184 57.50 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 218 66.06 1
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 210 63.63 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH 200 60.60 3
Tara Oliver Diamond Liath 194 58.78 4
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 221 65.00 1
Anna Dangerfield Tintoretto S 217 63.82 2
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 207 60.88 3
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH 196 57.64 4
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 (2011) / FEI Junior Individual (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 232 61.05 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 218 57.36 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 140 58.33 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 125 2 52.08 2
N K Derrindaffe Blossom 125 1 52.08 3
Una Quinn Princess Lady 124 51.66 4
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 146 58.40 1
Una Quinn Princess Lady 134 53.60 2
N K Derrindaffe Blossom 132 2 52.80 3
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 132 1 52.80 4
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sasha Smith Mystical Touch 128 55.65 1
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 159 66.25 1
Sasha Smith Cosima 141 58.75 2
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 157 65.41 1
Class 20 - Open (b) Novice BD 23 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 168 64.61 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 110 55.00 1