Our Sponsors
Results Mellon Stud 06.11.2011

Mellon Stud, Sunday 6th November 2011

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 161 70.00 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 159 69.13 2
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 146 63.47 3
S M Clonshire Jewel 143 50 62.17 4
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 143 48 62.17 5
Alana Cazabon Taibshe na Mara 142 61.73 6
A M Buttermilk Melody 132 57.39
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 157 68.26 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 155 67.39 2
Unregistered
Christiana Madigan Caspar 171 74.34 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 158 68.69 2
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 146 63.47 3
S A Undeniably Bouncer 145 52 63.04 4
Siobhan Cazabon Cuki 145 52 63.04 4
Siobhan Cazabon Clooney 144 62.60 6
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 142 61.73
John Glynn Master Trump 140 60.87
A M Silver 137 59.56
S K Errislannan Potter 126 54.78
Aine Downes Poker 125 46 54.34
Tess Walsh Sienna 125 44 54.34
Ester Cahill Marion’s Moonshadow 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 146 63.47 1
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 141 61.30 2
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 152 66.08 h/c
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 160 69.56 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 151 65.65 2
Unregistered
Christiana Madigan Caspar 167 72.60 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 157 68.26 2
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 151 65.65 3
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 148 64.34 4
S A Undeniably Bouncer 143 52 62.17 5
Clodagh Stapleton Sienna 143 49 62.17 6
S K Errislannan Potter 134 58.26
Ann Glynn Master Trump 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 204 70.34 1
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 190 65.51 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 187 66.78 1
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 184 65.71 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Terrie Cairns Roligan Ask 215 63.23 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 (2011) / FEI Junior Team (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James McCullagh Hojvangs Akiro 229 61.89 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 237 62.36 1
Unregistered
James McCullagh Hojvangs Akiro 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget 154 64.16 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 145 60.41 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 154 61.60 1
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 170 70.83 1
Class 20 - Open (b) AIRC 26 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 183 73.20 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Suzanne Arthur
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Golden Grove Romance 139 69.50 1
Class 22 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Suzanne Arthur
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mark Kearney Golden Grove Romance 154 77.00 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 151 75.50 2